Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity52867641224392018-03-04
DiningEntertainment683026745352019-06-11
ShoppingPark City212126636812018-01-24
RecreationPark City381902330362018-01-23
Sporting GoodsShopping391723230502018-01-24
ArtistsArts71512029372016-06-02
BusinessPark City161462827822018-04-27
ChurchesInfo131458926192018-08-02
ArtsPark City71420429542011-12-28
LodgingTravel271403730082018-01-22
InfoPark City81351846042013-11-30
RealtyBusiness531328519352017-12-31
Vacation PropertyLodging571274829292016-06-23
AnimalsInfo111264435362016-06-23
GalleriesArts211260725492018-01-24
EntertainmentPark City151246926382017-09-29
TravelPark City171222638802016-06-23
CraftsArts51209532762018-01-24
CarBusiness101199922962018-01-24
ClothesShopping251197525372018-03-30
CyclingRecreation81072725162018-03-04
FilmArts91070025672014-07-21
SkiingRecreation20978915622015-11-26
CommunityInfo16962719892013-11-03
PeopleEntertainment1935021532005-01-24
Home & GardenShopping17919621362018-01-24
RadioEntertainment6905323532013-08-14
EventsRecreation4903219922013-11-30
PhotographyArts22899818382018-01-24
ConstructionBusiness20870324832014-07-17
ComputerBusiness8866522612018-06-13
Night LifeEntertainment16825724542018-01-24
MusicArts14721816392013-11-30
EmploymentBusiness4715619662003-05-07
SchoolsInfo16699514742013-11-30
MOBIDirectories2642615612011-12-28
BanksFinance9629922282018-01-24
MarketingBusiness18573111632014-04-12
GovernmentInfo6572813052013-04-08
TVEntertainment7572713502007-02-16
LawBusiness13563914192016-05-11
Home PagesInfo28553613632018-01-22
Job PagesEmployment1552914342004-10-30
InternetComputer7547314302013-04-03
FoodShopping21543230562018-01-24
DirectoriesInfo9530513232016-06-23
NewsInfo3530213092017-04-11
HealthInfo21520414152019-02-02
StageArts4503413642009-10-28
Car RentalCar4489813972012-11-05
HistoryInfo4485312172006-06-22
ConsultingBusiness6472315672013-11-30
PoliticsInfo3464613482013-11-23
FitnessHealth9464213172018-01-23
AccountingFinance4463313452014-03-12
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12458013812014-03-09
GolfRecreation6453919872013-08-04
FinanceBusiness7439814092015-10-26
Travel GuidesDirectories8403412102017-05-23
Bed and BreakfastLodging5398311842014-03-10
CateringDining7387213432013-12-01
ConservationInfo10381211472005-12-10
PreschoolSchools6367312482018-01-24
ShoesClothes7366713572014-06-09
RunningRecreation4309911142013-03-27
Jewelry StoresShopping11286313472018-01-24
Personal CareFitness13280710142018-08-06
BakeriesDining5273714532017-10-31
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation12243813342015-04-30
VisionHealth4227711872013-09-17
PizzaDining11221913162018-03-11
WeddingInfo2207411972013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining57822017-12-04
Moving and StorageBusiness6695-14942018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining66392018-04-01
Grand Total970872110263249 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 970 [3] => 872110 [4] => 263249 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 611 old links which is 38.65% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 322, Page Views: 870938, Average: 2,704.776
Page Hits Hits33583
In summary: The primary directory has 970 links in 76 categories with a total of 872,110 views. That is an average of 11,475.13 page views per category or 899.08 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 430 active pages and over 1,743,048 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.