Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity52759631116382018-03-04
DiningEntertainment672969539632018-01-23
ShoppingPark City212024726622018-01-24
RecreationPark City381856625792018-01-23
Sporting GoodsShopping391700228202018-01-24
ArtistsArts71469125082016-06-02
BusinessPark City161422823822018-04-27
ChurchesInfo131419022202018-08-02
ArtsPark City71371924692011-12-28
LodgingTravel271359925702018-01-22
InfoPark City81320842942013-11-30
RealtyBusiness531303016802017-12-31
Vacation PropertyLodging571242126022016-06-23
GalleriesArts211238623282018-01-24
AnimalsInfo111236032522016-06-23
EntertainmentPark City151212822972017-09-29
TravelPark City181193335872016-06-23
CarBusiness101172420212018-01-24
ClothesShopping251164322052018-03-30
CraftsArts51108622672018-01-24
CyclingRecreation81036421532018-03-04
FilmArts91031621832014-07-21
SkiingRecreation20962013932015-11-26
CommunityInfo16931316752013-11-03
PeopleEntertainment1906718702005-01-24
RadioEntertainment6893322332013-08-14
Home & GardenShopping17888818282018-01-24
PhotographyArts22883116712018-01-24
EventsRecreation4875717172013-11-30
ComputerBusiness8837319692018-06-13
ConstructionBusiness20827220522014-07-17
Night LifeEntertainment16791521122018-01-24
MusicArts14705114722013-11-30
EmploymentBusiness4700718172003-05-07
SchoolsInfo16686613452013-11-30
MOBIDirectories2630914442011-12-28
BanksFinance9594718762018-01-24
MarketingBusiness18562110532014-04-12
TVEntertainment7561412372007-02-16
GovernmentInfo6560911862013-04-08
LawBusiness13550512852016-05-11
Home PagesInfo28542412512018-01-22
Job PagesEmployment1538212872004-10-30
InternetComputer7535413112013-04-03
DirectoriesInfo9520312212016-06-23
NewsInfo3518611932017-04-11
HealthInfo21506712782019-02-02
FoodShopping21502826522018-01-24
StageArts4489412242009-10-28
Car RentalCar4479312922012-11-05
HistoryInfo4474511092006-06-22
ConsultingBusiness6454913932013-11-30
FitnessHealth9452812032018-01-23
PoliticsInfo3452312252013-11-23
AccountingFinance4451512272014-03-12
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12446012612014-03-09
FinanceBusiness7427912902015-10-26
GolfRecreation6425517032013-08-04
Travel GuidesDirectories8393811142017-05-23
Bed and BreakfastLodging5388410852014-03-10
CateringDining7374012112013-12-01
ConservationInfo10372910642005-12-10
PreschoolSchools6357011452018-01-24
ShoesClothes7352712172014-06-09
RunningRecreation4300410192013-03-27
Jewelry StoresShopping11272612102018-01-24
Personal CareFitness1327249312018-08-06
BakeriesDining5258713032017-10-31
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation12232912252015-04-30
VisionHealth4217910892013-09-17
PizzaDining11209511922018-03-11
WeddingInfo2198011032013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining56342017-12-04
Moving and StorageBusiness6562-16272018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining65332018-04-01
Grand Total970843923235316 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 970 [3] => 843923 [4] => 235316 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 610 old links which is 38.61% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 322, Page Views: 820722, Average: 2,548.826
Page Hits Hits30307
In summary: The primary directory has 970 links in 76 categories with a total of 843,923 views. That is an average of 11,104.25 page views per category or 870.02 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 430 active pages and over 1,664,645 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.