Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity43244191600942013-12-13
DiningEntertainment683292771952019-06-11
ShoppingPark City212446968842018-01-24
RecreationPark City392106350762018-03-04
Sporting GoodsShopping401841842362019-10-23
CraftsArts51754487252018-01-24
ArtistsArts71708749042016-06-02
BusinessPark City171646846222019-10-22
ChurchesInfo131643544652018-08-02
ArtsPark City71620049502011-12-28
LodgingTravel271606150322018-01-22
InfoPark City81523163172013-11-30
Vacation PropertyLodging581451546962019-09-16
RealtyBusiness531446331132017-12-31
CarBusiness111432546222019-10-22
AnimalsInfo111428851802016-06-23
EntertainmentPark City151413243012017-09-29
GalleriesArts211381537572018-01-24
TravelPark City171368353372016-06-23
ClothesShopping281365642182019-11-04
FilmArts91265645232014-07-21
CyclingRecreation81240441932018-03-04
CommunityInfo171153839002019-10-23
Home & GardenShopping201109040302020-06-15
PeopleEntertainment11098137842005-01-24
ConstructionBusiness211083546152019-09-03
SkiingRecreation201062023932015-11-26
EventsRecreation41055235122013-11-30
ComputerBusiness91032239182020-01-17
Night LifeEntertainment161011643132018-01-24
PhotographyArts22984526852018-01-24
RadioEntertainment6967529752013-08-14
BanksFinance9822541542018-01-24
EmploymentBusiness4804828582003-05-07
MusicArts14796723882013-11-30
SchoolsInfo16760620852013-11-30
FoodShopping21752251462018-01-24
MOBIDirectories2709422292011-12-28
GovernmentInfo6647320502013-04-08
TVEntertainment7634819712007-02-16
MarketingBusiness18634817802014-04-12
LawBusiness13632721072016-05-11
Job PagesEmployment1623721422004-10-30
InternetComputer7623621932013-04-03
Home PagesInfo28620720342018-01-22
GolfRecreation6616336112013-08-04
HealthInfo21605022612019-02-02
NewsInfo3596219692017-04-11
DirectoriesInfo9582218402016-06-23
StageArts4576320932009-10-28
ConsultingBusiness6568325272013-11-30
Car RentalCar4560721062012-11-05
AccountingFinance4542421362014-03-12
HistoryInfo4542017842006-06-22
PoliticsInfo3532420262013-11-23
FitnessHealth9531719922018-01-23
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12523420352014-03-09
FinanceBusiness7510921202015-10-26
Bed and BreakfastLodging5466318642014-03-10
Travel GuidesDirectories8464118172017-05-23
CateringDining7454820192013-12-01
ShoesClothes7453122212014-06-09
ConservationInfo10431816532005-12-10
PreschoolSchools6429518702018-01-24
RunningRecreation4366216772013-03-27
Jewelry StoresShopping11364321272018-01-24
BakeriesDining5351722332017-10-31
Personal CareFitness13343616432018-08-06
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation13306519612020-08-18
PizzaDining13300921062020-09-24
VisionHealth4287617862013-09-17
WeddingInfo2270518282013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining615362019-10-30
Moving and StorageBusiness61361-8282018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining612522018-04-01
Grand Total9871000407390179 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 987 [3] => 1000407 [4] => 390179 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 612 old links which is 38.27% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 324, Page Views: 1327439, Average: 4,097.034
Page Hits Hits50790
In summary: The primary directory has 987 links in 76 categories with a total of 1,000,407 views. That is an average of 13,163.25 page views per category or 1,013.58 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 432 active pages and over 2,327,846 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.