Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity43444571801322013-12-13
DiningEntertainment683391281802019-06-11
BusinessPark City1730825189792019-10-22
ShoppingPark City212534977642018-01-24
RecreationPark City392196759802018-03-04
Sporting GoodsShopping421970055182021-03-10
CraftsArts51846396442018-01-24
ArtistsArts71802658432016-06-02
ChurchesInfo131717852082018-08-02
ArtsPark City71708858382011-12-28
LodgingTravel271674657172018-01-22
InfoPark City81602471102013-11-30
CarBusiness111528955862019-10-22
AnimalsInfo111500058922016-06-23
RealtyBusiness531490835582017-12-31
Vacation PropertyLodging581489850792019-09-16
EntertainmentPark City151480449732017-09-29
ClothesShopping281441149732019-11-04
TravelPark City171439460482016-06-23
GalleriesArts211416841102018-01-24
FilmArts91360054672014-07-21
CyclingRecreation81312949182018-03-04
CommunityInfo171228446462019-10-23
Home & GardenShopping191194548852020-06-15
ConstructionBusiness211171854982019-09-03
PeopleEntertainment11168944922005-01-24
EventsRecreation41122241822013-11-30
ComputerBusiness91103346292020-01-17
Night LifeEntertainment161094051372018-01-24
SkiingRecreation201091426872015-11-26
PhotographyArts221018430242018-01-24
RadioEntertainment6988531852013-08-14
BanksFinance9901849472018-01-24
FoodShopping21846860922018-01-24
EmploymentBusiness4836631762003-05-07
MusicArts14825226732013-11-30
SchoolsInfo16781422932013-11-30
MOBIDirectories2729624312011-12-28
GolfRecreation6683842862013-08-04
GovernmentInfo6670922862013-04-08
LawBusiness13658223622016-05-11
MarketingBusiness18658020122014-04-12
TVEntertainment7656921922007-02-16
Job PagesEmployment1649724022004-10-30
InternetComputer7648724442013-04-03
Home PagesInfo28640622332018-01-22
HealthInfo21636425752019-02-02
NewsInfo3617821852017-04-11
DirectoriesInfo9601520332016-06-23
StageArts4600223322009-10-28
ConsultingBusiness6593027742013-11-30
Car RentalCar4587823772012-11-05
AccountingFinance4569124032014-03-12
HistoryInfo4561719812006-06-22
PoliticsInfo3557722792013-11-23
FitnessHealth9554522202018-01-23
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12544722482014-03-09
FinanceBusiness7536623772015-10-26
Bed and BreakfastLodging5487920802014-03-10
Travel GuidesDirectories8483620122017-05-23
ShoesClothes7481525052014-06-09
CateringDining7478722582013-12-01
PreschoolSchools6452420992018-01-24
ConservationInfo10449618312005-12-10
Jewelry StoresShopping11389623802018-01-24
RunningRecreation4386918842013-03-27
BakeriesDining5380725232017-10-31
Personal CareFitness13365018572018-08-06
PizzaDining13330824052020-09-24
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation13327421702020-08-18
VisionHealth4308119912013-09-17
WeddingInfo2291120342013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining618202019-10-30
Moving and StorageBusiness61616-5732018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining614932018-04-01
Grand Total9881068704457951 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 988 [3] => 1068704 [4] => 457951 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 613 old links which is 38.29% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 324, Page Views: 1723539, Average: 5,319.565
Page Hits Hits56912
In summary: The primary directory has 988 links in 76 categories with a total of 1,068,704 views. That is an average of 14,061.89 page views per category or 1,081.68 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 432 active pages and over 2,792,243 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.