Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity53016041372792018-03-04
DiningEntertainment683129355612019-06-11
ShoppingPark City212303054452018-01-24
RecreationPark City381984138542018-01-23
Sporting GoodsShopping401769335112019-10-23
ArtistsArts71587936962016-06-02
BusinessPark City171536135152019-10-22
ChurchesInfo131527033002018-08-02
LodgingTravel271504440152018-01-22
ArtsPark City71495237022011-12-28
CraftsArts51438855692018-01-24
InfoPark City81410151872013-11-30
Vacation PropertyLodging581382140022019-09-16
RealtyBusiness531374223922017-12-31
AnimalsInfo111325641482016-06-23
EntertainmentPark City151312232912017-09-29
GalleriesArts211300129432018-01-24
CarBusiness111288331802019-10-22
TravelPark City171268143352016-06-23
ClothesShopping281263932012019-11-04
FilmArts91141432812014-07-21
CyclingRecreation81139231812018-03-04
CommunityInfo171041227742019-10-23
SkiingRecreation201009518682015-11-26
PeopleEntertainment1997227752005-01-24
Home & GardenShopping19984227822019-10-19
EventsRecreation4963925992013-11-30
ConstructionBusiness21954933292019-09-03
PhotographyArts22929321332018-01-24
RadioEntertainment6929025902013-08-14
ComputerBusiness9927128672020-01-17
Night LifeEntertainment16898631832018-01-24
MusicArts14749419152013-11-30
EmploymentBusiness4746322732003-05-07
SchoolsInfo16721016892013-11-30
BanksFinance9704729762018-01-24
MOBIDirectories2669718322011-12-28
FoodShopping21621338372018-01-24
GovernmentInfo6599615732013-04-08
MarketingBusiness18596313952014-04-12
TVEntertainment7595515782007-02-16
LawBusiness13591116912016-05-11
Home PagesInfo28579616232018-01-22
Job PagesEmployment1578916942004-10-30
InternetComputer7576117182013-04-03
NewsInfo3555615632017-04-11
HealthInfo21552417352019-02-02
DirectoriesInfo9551215302016-06-23
StageArts4531616462009-10-28
Car RentalCar4516716662012-11-05
GolfRecreation6513725852013-08-04
ConsultingBusiness6511519592013-11-30
HistoryInfo4505914232006-06-22
AccountingFinance4493516472014-03-12
PoliticsInfo3489415962013-11-23
FitnessHealth9488815632018-01-23
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12483116322014-03-09
FinanceBusiness7465816692015-10-26
Travel GuidesDirectories8425714332017-05-23
Bed and BreakfastLodging5423114322014-03-10
CateringDining7410815792013-12-01
ConservationInfo10400113362005-12-10
ShoesClothes7399316832014-06-09
PreschoolSchools6390914842018-01-24
RunningRecreation4329513102013-03-27
Jewelry StoresShopping11313216162018-01-24
Personal CareFitness13303412412018-08-06
BakeriesDining5303017462017-10-31
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation12269515912015-04-30
PizzaDining12248415812019-11-07
VisionHealth4248313932013-09-17
WeddingInfo2231714402013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining610482019-10-30
Moving and StorageBusiness6934-12552018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining68512018-04-01
Grand Total984922445313106 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 984 [3] => 922445 [4] => 313106 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 612 old links which is 38.35% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 324, Page Views: 994861, Average: 3,070.559
Page Hits Hits40352
In summary: The primary directory has 984 links in 76 categories with a total of 922,445 views. That is an average of 12,137.43 page views per category or 937.44 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 432 active pages and over 1,917,306 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.