Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity52704921061672018-03-04
DiningEntertainment672934436122018-01-23
ShoppingPark City211996723822018-01-24
RecreationPark City381834423572018-01-23
Sporting GoodsShopping391685826762018-01-24
ArtistsArts71454023572016-06-02
ChurchesInfo131398420142018-08-02
BusinessPark City161396721212018-04-27
ArtsPark City71347422242011-12-28
LodgingTravel271334923202018-01-22
InfoPark City81306741532013-11-30
RealtyBusiness531287115212017-12-31
GalleriesArts211225521972018-01-24
Vacation PropertyLodging571224724282016-06-23
AnimalsInfo111219730892016-06-23
EntertainmentPark City151194021092017-09-29
TravelPark City181177034242016-06-23
CarBusiness101157118682018-01-24
ClothesShopping251142919912018-03-30
CraftsArts51090320842018-01-24
CyclingRecreation81019519842018-03-04
FilmArts91010019672014-07-21
SkiingRecreation20953013032015-11-26
CommunityInfo16913514972013-11-03
PeopleEntertainment1889016932005-01-24
RadioEntertainment6884021402013-08-14
PhotographyArts22873015702018-01-24
Home & GardenShopping17872816682018-01-24
EventsRecreation4860815682013-11-30
ComputerBusiness8819817942018-06-13
ConstructionBusiness20804618262014-07-17
Night LifeEntertainment16776019572018-01-24
MusicArts14696213832013-11-30
EmploymentBusiness4689317032003-05-07
SchoolsInfo16677912582013-11-30
MOBIDirectories2623213672011-12-28
BanksFinance9575716862018-01-24
MarketingBusiness1855479792014-04-12
GovernmentInfo6553211092013-04-08
TVEntertainment7553111542007-02-16
LawBusiness13542712072016-05-11
Home PagesInfo28534311702018-01-22
Job PagesEmployment1528911942004-10-30
InternetComputer7528512422013-04-03
DirectoriesInfo9513011482016-06-23
NewsInfo3510911162017-04-11
HealthInfo20499312042017-10-17
FoodShopping21482924532018-01-24
StageArts4480211322009-10-28
Car RentalCar4471612152012-11-05
HistoryInfo4466410282006-06-22
FitnessHealth9445711322018-01-23
ConsultingBusiness6444512892013-11-30
AccountingFinance4442811402014-03-12
PoliticsInfo3442511272013-11-23
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12436111622014-03-09
FinanceBusiness7420012112015-10-26
GolfRecreation6409115392013-08-04
Travel GuidesDirectories8387410502017-05-23
Bed and BreakfastLodging5381810192014-03-10
ConservationInfo10367010052005-12-10
CateringDining7366611372013-12-01
PreschoolSchools6350410792018-01-24
ShoesClothes7342711172014-06-09
RunningRecreation429359502013-03-27
Personal CareFitness1326658722018-08-06
Jewelry StoresShopping11264111252018-01-24
BakeriesDining5250012162017-10-31
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation12225511512015-04-30
VisionHealth4210510152013-09-17
PizzaDining11201711142018-03-11
WeddingInfo2190810312013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining55482017-12-04
Moving and StorageBusiness6477-17122018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining64682018-04-01
Grand Total969829034220578 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 969 [3] => 829034 [4] => 220578 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 610 old links which is 38.63% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 321, Page Views: 796751, Average: 2,482.090
Page Hits Hits28753
In summary: The primary directory has 969 links in 76 categories with a total of 829,034 views. That is an average of 10,908.34 page views per category or 855.56 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 429 active pages and over 1,625,785 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.