Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity43172281529032013-12-13
DiningEntertainment683239166592019-06-11
ShoppingPark City212399564102018-01-24
RecreationPark City392061246252018-03-04
Sporting GoodsShopping401812239402019-10-23
CraftsArts51708182622018-01-24
ArtistsArts71665744742016-06-02
BusinessPark City171609242462019-10-22
ChurchesInfo131601940492018-08-02
ArtsPark City71580945592011-12-28
LodgingTravel271566546362018-01-22
InfoPark City81487259582013-11-30
Vacation PropertyLodging581425144322019-09-16
RealtyBusiness531419128412017-12-31
AnimalsInfo111388147732016-06-23
CarBusiness111386041572019-10-22
EntertainmentPark City151375539242017-09-29
GalleriesArts211359535372018-01-24
TravelPark City171329549492016-06-23
ClothesShopping281327838402019-11-04
FilmArts91224741142014-07-21
CyclingRecreation81202738162018-03-04
CommunityInfo171116935312019-10-23
Home & GardenShopping201067136112020-06-15
PeopleEntertainment11060434072005-01-24
SkiingRecreation201040821812015-11-26
ConstructionBusiness211038941692019-09-03
EventsRecreation41022431842013-11-30
ComputerBusiness9994235382020-01-17
Night LifeEntertainment16970539022018-01-24
PhotographyArts22961424542018-01-24
RadioEntertainment6950728072013-08-14
EmploymentBusiness4781726272003-05-07
BanksFinance9778537142018-01-24
MusicArts14775721782013-11-30
SchoolsInfo16742419032013-11-30
FoodShopping21705046742018-01-24
MOBIDirectories2694520802011-12-28
GovernmentInfo6627518522013-04-08
MarketingBusiness18619616282014-04-12
TVEntertainment7618418072007-02-16
LawBusiness13616819482016-05-11
Job PagesEmployment1608219872004-10-30
Home PagesInfo28604418712018-01-22
InternetComputer7603619932013-04-03
HealthInfo21582520362019-02-02
NewsInfo3578517922017-04-11
GolfRecreation6575832062013-08-04
DirectoriesInfo9569717152016-06-23
StageArts4558819182009-10-28
ConsultingBusiness6546723112013-11-30
Car RentalCar4542719262012-11-05
HistoryInfo4526216262006-06-22
AccountingFinance4523319452014-03-12
PoliticsInfo3515918612013-11-23
FitnessHealth9513018052018-01-23
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12507418752014-03-09
FinanceBusiness7493719482015-10-26
Bed and BreakfastLodging5448616872014-03-10
Travel GuidesDirectories8448016562017-05-23
CateringDining7435618272013-12-01
ShoesClothes7432520152014-06-09
ConservationInfo10417815132005-12-10
PreschoolSchools6414017152018-01-24
RunningRecreation4350915242013-03-27
Jewelry StoresShopping11342819122018-01-24
BakeriesDining5332220382017-10-31
Personal CareFitness13325414612018-08-06
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation12292018162015-04-30
PizzaDining12277318702019-11-07
VisionHealth4270416142013-09-17
WeddingInfo2255416772013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining613442019-10-30
Moving and StorageBusiness61185-10042018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining610752018-04-01
Grand Total985973294363435 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 985 [3] => 973294 [4] => 363435 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 612 old links which is 38.32% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 324, Page Views: 1187311, Average: 3,664.540
Page Hits Hits48400
In summary: The primary directory has 985 links in 76 categories with a total of 973,294 views. That is an average of 12,806.50 page views per category or 988.12 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 432 active pages and over 2,160,605 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.