Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity52961841318592018-03-04
DiningEntertainment683093151992019-06-11
ShoppingPark City212185442692018-01-24
RecreationPark City381951635292018-01-23
Sporting GoodsShopping401747632942019-10-23
ArtistsArts71557933962016-06-02
BusinessPark City171509832522019-10-22
ChurchesInfo131501630462018-08-02
LodgingTravel271474237132018-01-22
ArtsPark City71466334132011-12-28
InfoPark City81387149572013-11-30
RealtyBusiness531354621962017-12-31
Vacation PropertyLodging581311732982019-09-16
CraftsArts51306542462018-01-24
AnimalsInfo111300939012016-06-23
EntertainmentPark City151287030392017-09-29
GalleriesArts211285227942018-01-24
TravelPark City171249941532016-06-23
CarBusiness111249827952019-10-22
ClothesShopping281237129332019-11-04
FilmArts91113630032014-07-21
CyclingRecreation81113029192018-03-04
CommunityInfo171010224642019-10-23
SkiingRecreation20997717502015-11-26
PeopleEntertainment1972825312005-01-24
Home & GardenShopping19956825082019-10-19
EventsRecreation4939523552013-11-30
ConstructionBusiness21920529852019-09-03
RadioEntertainment6918924892013-08-14
PhotographyArts22916320032018-01-24
ComputerBusiness8903226282018-06-13
Night LifeEntertainment16871329102018-01-24
MusicArts14739218132013-11-30
EmploymentBusiness4735221622003-05-07
SchoolsInfo16711815972013-11-30
BanksFinance9675226812018-01-24
MOBIDirectories2660017352011-12-28
FoodShopping21589235162018-01-24
GovernmentInfo6587514522013-04-08
TVEntertainment7587314962007-02-16
MarketingBusiness18587113032014-04-12
LawBusiness13579015702016-05-11
Job PagesEmployment1569415992004-10-30
Home PagesInfo28568515122018-01-22
InternetComputer7564015972013-04-03
NewsInfo3546014672017-04-11
DirectoriesInfo9543314512016-06-23
HealthInfo21540416152019-02-02
StageArts4519715272009-10-28
Car RentalCar4506815672012-11-05
HistoryInfo4498613502006-06-22
ConsultingBusiness6495718012013-11-30
GolfRecreation6489123392013-08-04
AccountingFinance4480915212014-03-12
FitnessHealth9479914742018-01-23
PoliticsInfo3479114932013-11-23
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12472715282014-03-09
FinanceBusiness7455815692015-10-26
Travel GuidesDirectories8415713332017-05-23
Bed and BreakfastLodging5412213232014-03-10
CateringDining7400514762013-12-01
ConservationInfo10392712622005-12-10
ShoesClothes7386815582014-06-09
PreschoolSchools6382413992018-01-24
RunningRecreation4322612412013-03-27
Jewelry StoresShopping11302515092018-01-24
Personal CareFitness13294111482018-08-06
BakeriesDining5290316192017-10-31
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation12259814942015-04-30
VisionHealth4239513052013-09-17
PizzaDining12236114582019-11-07
WeddingInfo2223113542013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining69352019-10-30
Moving and StorageBusiness6845-13442018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining67582018-04-01
Grand Total983901830292697 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 983 [3] => 901830 [4] => 292697 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 612 old links which is 38.37% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 324, Page Views: 940382, Average: 2,902.414
Page Hits Hits37882
In summary: The primary directory has 983 links in 76 categories with a total of 901,830 views. That is an average of 11,866.18 page views per category or 917.43 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 432 active pages and over 1,842,212 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.