Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity43370751727502013-12-13
DiningEntertainment683356478322019-06-11
BusinessPark City1730475186292019-10-22
ShoppingPark City212504274572018-01-24
RecreationPark City392166056732018-03-04
Sporting GoodsShopping401942752452019-10-23
CraftsArts51814793282018-01-24
ArtistsArts71771355302016-06-02
ChurchesInfo131691449442018-08-02
ArtsPark City71679855482011-12-28
LodgingTravel271647654472018-01-22
InfoPark City81577268582013-11-30
CarBusiness111495452512019-10-22
AnimalsInfo111476056522016-06-23
Vacation PropertyLodging581474949302019-09-16
RealtyBusiness531472733772017-12-31
EntertainmentPark City151458047492017-09-29
TravelPark City171415458082016-06-23
ClothesShopping281414947112019-11-04
GalleriesArts211403839802018-01-24
FilmArts91331351802014-07-21
CyclingRecreation81287446632018-03-04
CommunityInfo171202343852019-10-23
Home & GardenShopping191167146112020-06-15
PeopleEntertainment11144142442005-01-24
ConstructionBusiness211140751872019-09-03
EventsRecreation41098739472013-11-30
SkiingRecreation201081525882015-11-26
ComputerBusiness91078743832020-01-17
Night LifeEntertainment161062848252018-01-24
PhotographyArts221007429142018-01-24
RadioEntertainment6980931092013-08-14
BanksFinance9874946782018-01-24
EmploymentBusiness4825030602003-05-07
MusicArts14814325642013-11-30
FoodShopping21812757512018-01-24
SchoolsInfo16773622152013-11-30
MOBIDirectories2723023652011-12-28
GovernmentInfo6662121982013-04-08
GolfRecreation6661240602013-08-04
TVEntertainment7649021132007-02-16
LawBusiness13648822682016-05-11
MarketingBusiness18648719192014-04-12
Job PagesEmployment1640223072004-10-30
InternetComputer7639123482013-04-03
Home PagesInfo28633321602018-01-22
HealthInfo21624824592019-02-02
NewsInfo3610821152017-04-11
DirectoriesInfo9594419622016-06-23
StageArts4590622362009-10-28
ConsultingBusiness6584626902013-11-30
Car RentalCar4576722662012-11-05
AccountingFinance4558722992014-03-12
HistoryInfo4554919132006-06-22
PoliticsInfo3547021722013-11-23
FitnessHealth9545921342018-01-23
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12537621772014-03-09
FinanceBusiness7526522762015-10-26
Bed and BreakfastLodging5479920002014-03-10
Travel GuidesDirectories8477619522017-05-23
ShoesClothes7470223922014-06-09
CateringDining7469921702013-12-01
PreschoolSchools6444120162018-01-24
ConservationInfo10443517702005-12-10
Jewelry StoresShopping11379422782018-01-24
RunningRecreation4379318082013-03-27
BakeriesDining5368924052017-10-31
Personal CareFitness13357317802018-08-06
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation13319620922020-08-18
PizzaDining13319222892020-09-24
VisionHealth4301819282013-09-17
WeddingInfo2283819612013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining616992019-10-30
Moving and StorageBusiness61515-6742018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining613912018-04-01
Grand Total9861049137438607 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 986 [3] => 1049137 [4] => 438607 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 613 old links which is 38.34% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 324, Page Views: 1554656, Average: 4,798.321
Page Hits Hits54808
In summary: The primary directory has 986 links in 76 categories with a total of 1,049,137 views. That is an average of 13,804.43 page views per category or 1,064.03 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 432 active pages and over 2,603,793 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.