Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity52912681269432018-03-04
DiningEntertainment683060448722019-06-11
ShoppingPark City212153039452018-01-24
RecreationPark City381926632792018-01-23
Sporting GoodsShopping391735531732018-01-24
ArtistsArts71533431512016-06-02
BusinessPark City161487330272018-04-27
ChurchesInfo131480328332018-08-02
ArtsPark City71443131812011-12-28
LodgingTravel271424532162018-01-22
InfoPark City81367047562013-11-30
RealtyBusiness531341120612017-12-31
Vacation PropertyLodging571291931002016-06-23
AnimalsInfo111282437162016-06-23
CraftsArts51282140022018-01-24
GalleriesArts211272226642018-01-24
EntertainmentPark City151266128302017-09-29
TravelPark City171236540192016-06-23
CarBusiness101222325202018-01-24
ClothesShopping251214627082018-03-30
CyclingRecreation81092327122018-03-04
FilmArts91090627732014-07-21
SkiingRecreation20988316562015-11-26
CommunityInfo16984622082013-11-03
PeopleEntertainment1951723202005-01-24
Home & GardenShopping18935422942019-08-27
EventsRecreation4919621562013-11-30
RadioEntertainment6912424242013-08-14
PhotographyArts22908219222018-01-24
ConstructionBusiness21894027202019-09-03
ComputerBusiness8882824242018-06-13
Night LifeEntertainment16847326702018-01-24
MusicArts14730217232013-11-30
EmploymentBusiness4725720672003-05-07
SchoolsInfo16705815372013-11-30
MOBIDirectories2650616412011-12-28
BanksFinance9650324322018-01-24
GovernmentInfo6580113782013-04-08
TVEntertainment7580114242007-02-16
MarketingBusiness18579512272014-04-12
LawBusiness13571114912016-05-11
FoodShopping21565132752018-01-24
Job PagesEmployment1561315182004-10-30
Home PagesInfo28560814352018-01-22
InternetComputer7555315102013-04-03
NewsInfo3537313802017-04-11
DirectoriesInfo9536913872016-06-23
HealthInfo21531015212019-02-02
StageArts4511214422009-10-28
Car RentalCar4498614852012-11-05
HistoryInfo4491312772006-06-22
ConsultingBusiness6484616902013-11-30
AccountingFinance4472514372014-03-12
FitnessHealth9472013952018-01-23
PoliticsInfo3471614182013-11-23
GolfRecreation6470521532013-08-04
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12464914502014-03-09
FinanceBusiness7447714882015-10-26
Travel GuidesDirectories8409212682017-05-23
Bed and BreakfastLodging5404912502014-03-10
CateringDining7394014112013-12-01
ConservationInfo10386912042005-12-10
ShoesClothes7376914592014-06-09
PreschoolSchools6373813132018-01-24
RunningRecreation4316511802013-03-27
Jewelry StoresShopping11295114352018-01-24
Personal CareFitness13287310802018-08-06
BakeriesDining5281915352017-10-31
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation12251414102015-04-30
VisionHealth4233212422013-09-17
PizzaDining11228813852018-03-11
WeddingInfo2214112642013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining58582017-12-04
Moving and StorageBusiness6759-14302018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining67032018-04-01
Grand Total972886463277462 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 972 [3] => 886463 [4] => 277462 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 611 old links which is 38.60% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 322, Page Views: 904242, Average: 2,808.205
Page Hits Hits35545
In summary: The primary directory has 972 links in 76 categories with a total of 886,463 views. That is an average of 11,663.99 page views per category or 912.00 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 430 active pages and over 1,790,705 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.