Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity5259341950162018-03-04
DiningEntertainment672908133492018-01-23
ShoppingPark City211974221572018-01-24
RecreationPark City381815321662018-01-23
Sporting GoodsShopping391667724952018-01-24
ArtistsArts71436521822016-06-02
ChurchesInfo131380118312018-08-02
BusinessPark City161379119452018-04-27
ArtsPark City71326520152011-12-28
LodgingTravel271308120522018-01-22
InfoPark City81292440102013-11-30
RealtyBusiness531272013702017-12-31
GalleriesArts211208420262018-01-24
AnimalsInfo111204829402016-06-23
Vacation PropertyLodging571198321642016-06-23
EntertainmentPark City151176619352017-09-29
TravelPark City181162632802016-06-23
CarBusiness101140917062018-01-24
ClothesShopping251127018322018-03-30
CraftsArts51072619072018-01-24
CyclingRecreation81005118402018-03-04
FilmArts9992617932014-07-21
SkiingRecreation20942311962015-11-26
CommunityInfo16898713492013-11-03
PeopleEntertainment1873515382005-01-24
RadioEntertainment6873220322013-08-14
PhotographyArts22859114312018-01-24
Home & GardenShopping17857715172018-01-24
EventsRecreation4847614362013-11-30
ComputerBusiness8804616422018-06-13
ConstructionBusiness20784616262014-07-17
Night LifeEntertainment16760117982018-01-24
MusicArts14684312642013-11-30
EmploymentBusiness4676815782003-05-07
SchoolsInfo16668111602013-11-30
MOBIDirectories2614012752011-12-28
BanksFinance9559515242018-01-24
MarketingBusiness1854568882014-04-12
GovernmentInfo6543810152013-04-08
TVEntertainment7542910522007-02-16
LawBusiness13533211122016-05-11
Home PagesInfo28523910662018-01-22
Job PagesEmployment1519010952004-10-30
InternetComputer7518711442013-04-03
DirectoriesInfo9504610642016-06-23
NewsInfo3502110282017-04-11
HealthInfo20490011112017-10-17
StageArts4469910292009-10-28
Car RentalCar4462711262012-11-05
FoodShopping21461522392018-01-24
HistoryInfo445769402006-06-22
FitnessHealth9436310382018-01-23
AccountingFinance4433110432014-03-12
ConsultingBusiness6433111752013-11-30
PoliticsInfo3432210242013-11-23
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12426110622014-03-09
FinanceBusiness7408911002015-10-26
GolfRecreation6395514032013-08-04
Travel GuidesDirectories838039792017-05-23
Bed and BreakfastLodging537359362014-03-10
ConservationInfo1035889232005-12-10
CateringDining7358010512013-12-01
PreschoolSchools634229972018-01-24
ShoesClothes7331810082014-06-09
RunningRecreation428498642013-03-27
Personal CareFitness1325807872018-08-06
Jewelry StoresShopping11254210262018-01-24
BakeriesDining5239511112017-10-31
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation12216710632015-04-30
VisionHealth420179272013-09-17
PizzaDining11192310202018-03-11
WeddingInfo218269492013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining54372017-12-04
Moving and StorageBusiness6388-18012018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining63812018-04-01
Grand Total969808229199971 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 969 [3] => 808229 [4] => 199971 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 610 old links which is 38.63% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 321, Page Views: 761125, Average: 2,371.106
Page Hits Hits26968
In summary: The primary directory has 969 links in 76 categories with a total of 808,229 views. That is an average of 10,634.59 page views per category or 834.09 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 429 active pages and over 1,569,354 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.