Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity52821101177852018-03-04
DiningEntertainment672997642442018-01-23
ShoppingPark City212102634412018-01-24
RecreationPark City381878327962018-01-23
Sporting GoodsShopping391711129292018-01-24
ArtistsArts71483026472016-06-02
BusinessPark City161444125952018-04-27
ChurchesInfo131439124212018-08-02
ArtsPark City71393626862011-12-28
LodgingTravel271382627972018-01-22
InfoPark City81333144172013-11-30
RealtyBusiness531316418142017-12-31
Vacation PropertyLodging571258227632016-06-23
AnimalsInfo111249133832016-06-23
GalleriesArts211249024322018-01-24
EntertainmentPark City151229824672017-09-29
TravelPark City171207437282016-06-23
CarBusiness101184721442018-01-24
ClothesShopping251180623682018-03-30
CraftsArts51125824392018-01-24
CyclingRecreation81053723262018-03-04
FilmArts91052223892014-07-21
SkiingRecreation20969814712015-11-26
CommunityInfo16947818402013-11-03
PeopleEntertainment1922820312005-01-24
Home & GardenShopping17900119412018-01-24
RadioEntertainment6898722872013-08-14
PhotographyArts22891317532018-01-24
EventsRecreation4890018602013-11-30
ComputerBusiness8851521112018-06-13
ConstructionBusiness20848722672014-07-17
Night LifeEntertainment16808022772018-01-24
MusicArts14712415452013-11-30
EmploymentBusiness4708018902003-05-07
SchoolsInfo16692414032013-11-30
MOBIDirectories2636815032011-12-28
BanksFinance9612920582018-01-24
TVEntertainment7567512982007-02-16
MarketingBusiness18567511072014-04-12
GovernmentInfo6566612432013-04-08
LawBusiness13557913592016-05-11
Home PagesInfo28547813052018-01-22
Job PagesEmployment1545913642004-10-30
InternetComputer7540713642013-04-03
DirectoriesInfo9525312712016-06-23
NewsInfo3524412512017-04-11
FoodShopping21522528492018-01-24
HealthInfo21513313442019-02-02
StageArts4496012902009-10-28
Car RentalCar4484413432012-11-05
HistoryInfo4479811622006-06-22
ConsultingBusiness6463814822013-11-30
PoliticsInfo3458412862013-11-23
FitnessHealth9458312582018-01-23
AccountingFinance4457212842014-03-12
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12452213232014-03-09
GolfRecreation6438718352013-08-04
FinanceBusiness7433913502015-10-26
Travel GuidesDirectories8398511612017-05-23
Bed and BreakfastLodging5393211332014-03-10
CateringDining7379612672013-12-01
ConservationInfo10376811032005-12-10
PreschoolSchools6361911942018-01-24
ShoesClothes7358912792014-06-09
RunningRecreation4304410592013-03-27
Jewelry StoresShopping11279412782018-01-24
Personal CareFitness1327579642018-08-06
BakeriesDining5266413802017-10-31
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation12238312792015-04-30
VisionHealth4222311332013-09-17
PizzaDining11215512522018-03-11
WeddingInfo2202211452013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining57142017-12-04
Moving and StorageBusiness6627-15622018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining65832018-04-01
Grand Total969858418249681 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 969 [3] => 858418 [4] => 249681 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 611 old links which is 38.67% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 322, Page Views: 842633, Average: 2,616.873
Page Hits Hits31941
In summary: The primary directory has 969 links in 76 categories with a total of 858,418 views. That is an average of 11,294.97 page views per category or 885.88 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 430 active pages and over 1,701,051 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.