Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity43562711919462013-12-13
DiningEntertainment683450187692019-06-11
BusinessPark City1731286194402019-10-22
ShoppingPark City212586082752018-01-24
RecreationPark City392252465372018-03-04
Sporting GoodsShopping422000958272021-03-10
CraftsArts519000101812018-01-24
ArtistsArts71861264292016-06-02
ArtsPark City71764363932011-12-28
ChurchesInfo131760756372018-08-02
LodgingTravel271707560462018-01-22
InfoPark City81651576012013-11-30
CarBusiness111586461612019-10-22
AnimalsInfo111540863002016-06-23
EntertainmentPark City151518653552017-09-29
RealtyBusiness531517938292017-12-31
Vacation PropertyLodging581517653572019-09-16
ClothesShopping281491154732019-11-04
TravelPark City171480264562016-06-23
GalleriesArts211443043722018-01-24
FilmArts91417560422014-07-21
CyclingRecreation81354753362018-03-04
CommunityInfo171271350752019-10-23
Home & GardenShopping191247154112020-06-15
ConstructionBusiness211223660162019-09-03
PeopleEntertainment11214749502005-01-24
EventsRecreation41163945992013-11-30
ComputerBusiness91146950652020-01-17
Night LifeEntertainment161142456212018-01-24
SkiingRecreation201110228752015-11-26
PhotographyArts221038232222018-01-24
RadioEntertainment61002033202013-08-14
BanksFinance9945153802018-01-24
FoodShopping21903366572018-01-24
EmploymentBusiness4856133712003-05-07
MusicArts14849329142013-11-30
SchoolsInfo16795424332013-11-30
MOBIDirectories2741625512011-12-28
GolfRecreation6724346912013-08-04
GovernmentInfo6687924562013-04-08
LawBusiness13673825182016-05-11
MarketingBusiness18673421662014-04-12
TVEntertainment7673223552007-02-16
Job PagesEmployment1666725722004-10-30
InternetComputer7665426112013-04-03
Home PagesInfo28655023772018-01-22
HealthInfo21653927502019-02-02
NewsInfo3631823252017-04-11
StageArts4619825282009-10-28
DirectoriesInfo9614521632016-06-23
ConsultingBusiness6608129252013-11-30
Car RentalCar4606925682012-11-05
AccountingFinance4587825902014-03-12
HistoryInfo4575021142006-06-22
PoliticsInfo3574024422013-11-23
FitnessHealth9568523602018-01-23
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12560924102014-03-09
FinanceBusiness7555625672015-10-26
Bed and BreakfastLodging5506322642014-03-10
ShoesClothes7498326732014-06-09
Travel GuidesDirectories8496021362017-05-23
CateringDining7494224132013-12-01
PreschoolSchools6465022252018-01-24
ConservationInfo10461719522005-12-10
Jewelry StoresShopping11407125552018-01-24
RunningRecreation4401820332013-03-27
BakeriesDining5398627022017-10-31
Personal CareFitness13379820052018-08-06
PizzaDining13348325802020-09-24
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation13342923252020-08-18
VisionHealth4322221322013-09-17
WeddingInfo2304121642013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining620172019-10-30
Moving and StorageBusiness61778-4112018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining616662018-04-01
Grand Total9881101581490458 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 988 [3] => 1101581 [4] => 490458 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 613 old links which is 38.29% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 324, Page Views: 2035133, Average: 6,281.275
Page Hits Hits58939
In summary: The primary directory has 988 links in 76 categories with a total of 1,101,581 views. That is an average of 14,494.49 page views per category or 1,114.96 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 432 active pages and over 3,136,714 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.