Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity43079551436302013-12-13
DiningEntertainment683166459322019-06-11
ShoppingPark City212337957942018-01-24
RecreationPark City392015141642018-03-04
Sporting GoodsShopping401786136792019-10-23
ArtistsArts71620640232016-06-02
BusinessPark City171566438182019-10-22
ChurchesInfo131555035802018-08-02
ArtsPark City71536841182011-12-28
LodgingTravel271529442652018-01-22
CraftsArts51526364442018-01-24
InfoPark City81446355492013-11-30
Vacation PropertyLodging581398841692019-09-16
RealtyBusiness531392425742017-12-31
AnimalsInfo111347543672016-06-23
EntertainmentPark City151335935282017-09-29
CarBusiness111326735642019-10-22
GalleriesArts211326132032018-01-24
TravelPark City171289545492016-06-23
ClothesShopping281287634382019-11-04
FilmArts91167635432014-07-21
CyclingRecreation81162334122018-03-04
CommunityInfo171068830502019-10-23
Home & GardenShopping191024231822019-10-19
SkiingRecreation201022519982015-11-26
PeopleEntertainment11021030132005-01-24
ConstructionBusiness21987236522019-09-03
EventsRecreation4986728272013-11-30
ComputerBusiness9952931252020-01-17
PhotographyArts22941422542018-01-24
RadioEntertainment6937226722013-08-14
Night LifeEntertainment16926234592018-01-24
EmploymentBusiness4761124212003-05-07
MusicArts14759220132013-11-30
BanksFinance9733232612018-01-24
SchoolsInfo16729017692013-11-30
MOBIDirectories2677819132011-12-28
FoodShopping21652441482018-01-24
GovernmentInfo6610916862013-04-08
MarketingBusiness18605014822014-04-12
TVEntertainment7602916522007-02-16
LawBusiness13601417942016-05-11
Job PagesEmployment1592018252004-10-30
Home PagesInfo28590117282018-01-22
InternetComputer7587718342013-04-03
NewsInfo3565116582017-04-11
HealthInfo21563318442019-02-02
DirectoriesInfo9559116092016-06-23
StageArts4541917492009-10-28
GolfRecreation6536828162013-08-04
ConsultingBusiness6526021042013-11-30
Car RentalCar4526017592012-11-05
HistoryInfo4513414982006-06-22
AccountingFinance4505217642014-03-12
PoliticsInfo3500417062013-11-23
FitnessHealth9496816432018-01-23
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12493217332014-03-09
FinanceBusiness7476117722015-10-26
Travel GuidesDirectories8434815242017-05-23
Bed and BreakfastLodging5433915402014-03-10
CateringDining7420316742013-12-01
ShoesClothes7410517952014-06-09
ConservationInfo10406614012005-12-10
PreschoolSchools6397815532018-01-24
RunningRecreation4336713822013-03-27
Jewelry StoresShopping11323717212018-01-24
BakeriesDining5313618522017-10-31
Personal CareFitness13312513322018-08-06
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation12276416602015-04-30
PizzaDining12258416812019-11-07
VisionHealth4257914892013-09-17
WeddingInfo2239015132013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining611622019-10-30
Moving and StorageBusiness61031-11582018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining69322018-04-01
Grand Total984942249332715 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 984 [3] => 942249 [4] => 332715 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 612 old links which is 38.35% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 324, Page Views: 1048706, Average: 3,236.747
Page Hits Hits42855
In summary: The primary directory has 984 links in 76 categories with a total of 942,249 views. That is an average of 12,398.01 page views per category or 957.57 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 432 active pages and over 1,990,955 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.