Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity52648381005132018-03-04
DiningEntertainment672920134692018-01-23
ShoppingPark City211985122662018-01-24
RecreationPark City381822822412018-01-23
Sporting GoodsShopping391676825862018-01-24
ArtistsArts71443922562016-06-02
ChurchesInfo131389019202018-08-02
BusinessPark City161386920232018-04-27
ArtsPark City71336721172011-12-28
LodgingTravel271321321842018-01-22
InfoPark City81299940852013-11-30
RealtyBusiness531279414442017-12-31
GalleriesArts211216921112018-01-24
AnimalsInfo111212130132016-06-23
Vacation PropertyLodging571209722782016-06-23
EntertainmentPark City151184520142017-09-29
TravelPark City181169433482016-06-23
CarBusiness101149117882018-01-24
ClothesShopping251135419162018-03-30
CraftsArts51081419952018-01-24
CyclingRecreation81012119102018-03-04
FilmArts91001518822014-07-21
SkiingRecreation20947612492015-11-26
CommunityInfo16905514172013-11-03
PeopleEntertainment1881416172005-01-24
RadioEntertainment6878320832013-08-14
PhotographyArts22866415042018-01-24
Home & GardenShopping17865515952018-01-24
EventsRecreation4853914992013-11-30
ComputerBusiness8812017162018-06-13
ConstructionBusiness20794117212014-07-17
Night LifeEntertainment16767818752018-01-24
MusicArts14690613272013-11-30
EmploymentBusiness4682316332003-05-07
SchoolsInfo16673512142013-11-30
MOBIDirectories2618813232011-12-28
BanksFinance9567516042018-01-24
MarketingBusiness1855089402014-04-12
TVEntertainment7548611092007-02-16
GovernmentInfo6548410612013-04-08
LawBusiness13537811582016-05-11
Home PagesInfo28528911162018-01-22
Job PagesEmployment1524211472004-10-30
InternetComputer7523711942013-04-03
DirectoriesInfo9509511132016-06-23
NewsInfo3506710742017-04-11
HealthInfo20495011612017-10-17
StageArts4475910892009-10-28
FoodShopping21470923332018-01-24
Car RentalCar4467511742012-11-05
HistoryInfo446199832006-06-22
FitnessHealth9441510902018-01-23
ConsultingBusiness6439012342013-11-30
AccountingFinance4437710892014-03-12
PoliticsInfo3437610782013-11-23
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12431711182014-03-09
FinanceBusiness7414811592015-10-26
GolfRecreation6402314712013-08-04
Travel GuidesDirectories8384110172017-05-23
Bed and BreakfastLodging537779782014-03-10
ConservationInfo1036319662005-12-10
CateringDining7362410952013-12-01
PreschoolSchools6347010452018-01-24
ShoesClothes7337810682014-06-09
RunningRecreation428989132013-03-27
Personal CareFitness1326268332018-08-06
Jewelry StoresShopping11259610802018-01-24
BakeriesDining5245211682017-10-31
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation12221611122015-04-30
VisionHealth420699792013-09-17
PizzaDining11197410712018-03-11
WeddingInfo218699922013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining54872017-12-04
Moving and StorageBusiness6435-17542018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining64302018-04-01
Grand Total969818547210190 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 969 [3] => 818547 [4] => 210190 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 610 old links which is 38.63% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 321, Page Views: 779217, Average: 2,427.467
Page Hits Hits27899
In summary: The primary directory has 969 links in 76 categories with a total of 818,547 views. That is an average of 10,770.36 page views per category or 844.73 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 429 active pages and over 1,597,764 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.