Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity4219164548392013-12-13
DiningEntertainment602710113692016-04-01
ShoppingPark City23185649792016-03-28
RecreationPark City45169099222016-06-23
Sporting GoodsShopping38150198372016-06-16
ArtistsArts81330511222016-06-02
ChurchesInfo9128949242013-11-30
BusinessPark City21126858392013-11-30
ArtsPark City7121188682011-12-28
RealtyBusiness61118995492017-08-12
LodgingTravel27118318022016-03-28
InfoPark City101153026162013-11-30
AnimalsInfo121129421862016-06-23
GalleriesArts231106510072013-10-31
Vacation PropertyLodging71108129932016-06-23
EntertainmentPark City15107599282016-05-06
CarBusiness10104347312016-07-03
ClothesShopping20102257872014-09-27
CraftsArts496928732012-08-20
TravelPark City25944010942016-06-23
CyclingRecreation892089972013-11-30
FilmArts1189047712014-07-21
SkiingRecreation2288296022015-11-26
CommunityInfo1682005622013-11-03
PeopleEntertainment180008032005-01-24
PhotographyArts2578697092016-06-03
EventsRecreation477827422013-11-30
Home & GardenShopping1977506902014-05-02
RadioEntertainment674267262013-08-14
ComputerBusiness871847802017-08-08
ConstructionBusiness2267695492014-07-17
Night LifeEntertainment1066088052013-03-25
AgricultureBusiness263407742008-06-18
MusicArts1961806012013-11-30
EmploymentBusiness461769862003-05-07
SchoolsInfo2060985772013-11-30
MOBIDirectories356928272011-12-28
MarketingBusiness1950064382014-04-12
GovernmentInfo549585352011-12-11
TVEntertainment849015242007-02-16
LawBusiness1547595392016-05-11
Home PagesInfo3347275542016-06-23
BanksFinance846415702014-01-01
Job PagesEmployment146285332004-10-30
InternetComputer1046035602013-10-31
NewsInfo745105172017-04-11
DirectoriesInfo1045105282016-06-23
HealthInfo2443815922015-10-25
StageArts441765062009-10-28
HistoryInfo441375012006-06-22
Car RentalCar540415402012-11-05
PoliticsInfo438645662013-11-23
FitnessHealth1038595342013-11-30
AccountingFinance538095212014-03-12
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty1437525532014-03-09
ConsultingBusiness737335772013-11-30
FinanceBusiness835415522015-10-26
FoodShopping22337710012016-03-28
Travel GuidesDirectories1033265022017-05-23
Bed and BreakfastLodging633045052016-06-23
GolfRecreation832476952013-08-04
ConservationInfo1031675022005-12-10
CateringDining730705412013-12-01
PreschoolSchools629124872013-11-17
ShoesClothes728105002014-06-09
RunningRecreation524094242013-03-27
Personal CareFitness1521703772013-12-01
Jewelry StoresShopping420114952013-04-08
BakeriesDining418145302013-11-30
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation1716635592015-04-30
VisionHealth415604702013-09-17
PizzaDining613964932013-12-01
WeddingInfo413845072013-11-17
Grand Total1029717911107094 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1029 [3] => 717911 [4] => 107094 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 452 old links which is 30.52% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 345, Page Views: 670558, Average: 1,943.646
Page Hits Hits21037
In summary: The primary directory has 1029 links in 74 categories with a total of 717,911 views. That is an average of 9,701.50 page views per category or 697.68 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 451 active pages and over 1,388,469 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.