Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity52937511294262018-03-04
DiningEntertainment683076950372019-06-11
ShoppingPark City212165140662018-01-24
RecreationPark City381939634092018-01-23
Sporting GoodsShopping391741532332018-01-24
ArtistsArts71546132782016-06-02
BusinessPark City161498531392018-04-27
ChurchesInfo131491629462018-08-02
ArtsPark City71455533052011-12-28
LodgingTravel271436633372018-01-22
InfoPark City81377248582013-11-30
RealtyBusiness531347821282017-12-31
Vacation PropertyLodging581302232032019-09-16
CraftsArts51294841292018-01-24
AnimalsInfo111291638082016-06-23
GalleriesArts211277527172018-01-24
EntertainmentPark City151276829372017-09-29
TravelPark City171242840822016-06-23
CarBusiness101236026572018-01-24
ClothesShopping251226028222018-03-30
CyclingRecreation81102628152018-03-04
FilmArts91102328902014-07-21
CommunityInfo16998223442013-11-03
SkiingRecreation20994117142015-11-26
PeopleEntertainment1961724202005-01-24
Home & GardenShopping19946324032019-10-19
EventsRecreation4929522552013-11-30
RadioEntertainment6915324532013-08-14
PhotographyArts22912019602018-01-24
ConstructionBusiness21907828582019-09-03
ComputerBusiness8892625222018-06-13
Night LifeEntertainment16859227892018-01-24
MusicArts14734917702013-11-30
EmploymentBusiness4730221122003-05-07
SchoolsInfo16708215612013-11-30
BanksFinance9662325522018-01-24
MOBIDirectories2655516902011-12-28
GovernmentInfo6583814152013-04-08
TVEntertainment7583714602007-02-16
MarketingBusiness18582712592014-04-12
FoodShopping21577533992018-01-24
LawBusiness13575215322016-05-11
Job PagesEmployment1565215572004-10-30
Home PagesInfo28564414712018-01-22
InternetComputer7559315502013-04-03
NewsInfo3541014172017-04-11
DirectoriesInfo9540014182016-06-23
HealthInfo21535515662019-02-02
StageArts4515314832009-10-28
Car RentalCar4502215212012-11-05
HistoryInfo4494813122006-06-22
ConsultingBusiness6489917432013-11-30
GolfRecreation6480222502013-08-04
FitnessHealth9475614312018-01-23
AccountingFinance4475514672014-03-12
PoliticsInfo3475114532013-11-23
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12468714882014-03-09
FinanceBusiness7451615272015-10-26
Travel GuidesDirectories8412312992017-05-23
Bed and BreakfastLodging5408412852014-03-10
CateringDining7397314442013-12-01
ConservationInfo10389712322005-12-10
ShoesClothes7381815082014-06-09
PreschoolSchools6378213572018-01-24
RunningRecreation4319412092013-03-27
Jewelry StoresShopping11298414682018-01-24
Personal CareFitness13290211092018-08-06
BakeriesDining5286215782017-10-31
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation12255514512015-04-30
VisionHealth4236212722013-09-17
PizzaDining11232014172018-03-11
WeddingInfo2218413072013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining58992017-12-04
Moving and StorageBusiness6801-13882018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining67322018-04-01
Grand Total974893963284892 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 974 [3] => 893963 [4] => 284892 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 611 old links which is 38.55% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 322, Page Views: 923614, Average: 2,868.366
Page Hits Hits36743
In summary: The primary directory has 974 links in 76 categories with a total of 893,963 views. That is an average of 11,762.67 page views per category or 917.83 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 430 active pages and over 1,817,577 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.