Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity43830192186942013-12-13
DiningEntertainment683558998572019-06-11
BusinessPark City1732124202782019-10-22
ShoppingPark City212680792222018-01-24
RecreationPark City392347174842018-03-04
Sporting GoodsShopping422086166792021-03-10
CraftsArts519935111162018-01-24
ArtistsArts71985376702016-06-02
ArtsPark City71869674462011-12-28
ChurchesInfo131838064102018-08-02
LodgingTravel271790668772018-01-22
InfoPark City81742985152013-11-30
CarBusiness111690171982019-10-22
AnimalsInfo111617070622016-06-23
EntertainmentPark City151590260712017-09-29
Vacation PropertyLodging581582760082019-09-16
RealtyBusiness531580744572017-12-31
ClothesShopping281576063222019-11-04
TravelPark City171550371572016-06-23
FilmArts91504969162014-07-21
GalleriesArts211501249542018-01-24
CyclingRecreation81427260612018-03-04
CommunityInfo171348358452019-10-23
Home & GardenShopping191347564152020-06-15
ConstructionBusiness211316869482019-09-03
PeopleEntertainment11295557582005-01-24
EventsRecreation41235353132013-11-30
ComputerBusiness91222958252020-01-17
Night LifeEntertainment161221064072018-01-24
SkiingRecreation201160533782015-11-26
PhotographyArts221097238122018-01-24
RadioEntertainment61037136712013-08-14
BanksFinance91023361622018-01-24
FoodShopping211007576992018-01-24
EmploymentBusiness4906938792003-05-07
Job PagesEmployment1906249672004-10-30
MusicArts14891433352013-11-30
SchoolsInfo16830427832013-11-30
GolfRecreation6799354412013-08-04
MOBIDirectories2775128862011-12-28
GovernmentInfo6729828752013-04-08
LawBusiness13713729172016-05-11
MarketingBusiness18711625482014-04-12
TVEntertainment7711427372007-02-16
InternetComputer7704830052013-04-03
HealthInfo21702032312019-02-02
Home PagesInfo28689627232018-01-22
NewsInfo3667626832017-04-11
StageArts4656328932009-10-28
Car RentalCar4654830472012-11-05
DirectoriesInfo9653125492016-06-23
ConsultingBusiness6646833122013-11-30
AccountingFinance4630030122014-03-12
PoliticsInfo4612928312022-04-13
FitnessHealth9610727822018-01-23
HistoryInfo4608824522006-06-22
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12600328042014-03-09
FinanceBusiness7599030012015-10-26
Bed and BreakfastLodging5544726482014-03-10
ShoesClothes7541031002014-06-09
Travel GuidesDirectories8536025362017-05-23
CateringDining7532527962013-12-01
PreschoolSchools6501125862018-01-24
ConservationInfo10494522802005-12-10
Jewelry StoresShopping11453530192018-01-24
BakeriesDining5447631922017-10-31
RunningRecreation4437123862013-03-27
Personal CareFitness13415623632018-08-06
PizzaDining13394630432020-09-24
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation13383427302020-08-18
VisionHealth4357924892013-09-17
WeddingInfo2338625092013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining625382019-10-30
Moving and StorageBusiness6219342018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining621072018-04-01
Grand Total9891174146562061 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 989 [3] => 1174146 [4] => 562061 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 613 old links which is 38.26% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 325, Page Views: 3052933, Average: 9,393.640
Page Hits Hits63427
In summary: The primary directory has 989 links in 76 categories with a total of 1,174,146 views. That is an average of 15,449.29 page views per category or 1,187.21 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 433 active pages and over 4,227,079 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.