Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity43638921995672013-12-13
DiningEntertainment683476390312019-06-11
BusinessPark City1731510196642019-10-22
ShoppingPark City212613485492018-01-24
RecreationPark City392275867712018-03-04
Sporting GoodsShopping422020860262021-03-10
CraftsArts519226104072018-01-24
ArtistsArts71896767842016-06-02
ArtsPark City71797967292011-12-28
ChurchesInfo131783658662018-08-02
LodgingTravel271732362942018-01-22
InfoPark City81681078962013-11-30
CarBusiness111613264292019-10-22
AnimalsInfo111561265042016-06-23
EntertainmentPark City151540755762017-09-29
RealtyBusiness531534739972017-12-31
Vacation PropertyLodging581533055112019-09-16
ClothesShopping281514557072019-11-04
TravelPark City171500866622016-06-23
GalleriesArts211456445062018-01-24
FilmArts91443363002014-07-21
CyclingRecreation81377455632018-03-04
CommunityInfo171294153032019-10-23
Home & GardenShopping191278557252020-06-15
PeopleEntertainment11246352662005-01-24
ConstructionBusiness211245962392019-09-03
EventsRecreation41184148012013-11-30
ComputerBusiness91167852742020-01-17
Night LifeEntertainment161165458512018-01-24
SkiingRecreation201120829812015-11-26
PhotographyArts221054333832018-01-24
RadioEntertainment61010334032013-08-14
BanksFinance9966955982018-01-24
FoodShopping21928969132018-01-24
EmploymentBusiness4868734972003-05-07
MusicArts14860230232013-11-30
SchoolsInfo16803125102013-11-30
Job PagesEmployment1771236172004-10-30
MOBIDirectories2749426292011-12-28
GolfRecreation6747649242013-08-04
GovernmentInfo6697825552013-04-08
LawBusiness13683726172016-05-11
MarketingBusiness18682522572014-04-12
TVEntertainment7681924422007-02-16
InternetComputer7675527122013-04-03
HealthInfo21665628672019-02-02
Home PagesInfo28662824552018-01-22
NewsInfo3639824052017-04-11
StageArts4628626162009-10-28
DirectoriesInfo9623422522016-06-23
ConsultingBusiness6619930432013-11-30
Car RentalCar4618426832012-11-05
AccountingFinance4599027022014-03-12
PoliticsInfo3583625382013-11-23
HistoryInfo4582621902006-06-22
FitnessHealth9578524602018-01-23
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12569925002014-03-09
FinanceBusiness7567226832015-10-26
Bed and BreakfastLodging5515123522014-03-10
ShoesClothes7508327732014-06-09
Travel GuidesDirectories8507322492017-05-23
CateringDining7503125022013-12-01
PreschoolSchools6473323082018-01-24
ConservationInfo10469020252005-12-10
Jewelry StoresShopping11417826622018-01-24
RunningRecreation4410421192013-03-27
BakeriesDining5409828142017-10-31
Personal CareFitness13388020872018-08-06
PizzaDining13359426912020-09-24
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation13353424302020-08-18
VisionHealth4330422142013-09-17
WeddingInfo2311822412013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining621382019-10-30
Moving and StorageBusiness61880-3092018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining617832018-04-01
Grand Total9881121772510411 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 988 [3] => 1121772 [4] => 510411 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 613 old links which is 38.29% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 324, Page Views: 2240638, Average: 6,915.549
Page Hits Hits60147
In summary: The primary directory has 988 links in 76 categories with a total of 1,121,772 views. That is an average of 14,760.16 page views per category or 1,135.40 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 432 active pages and over 3,362,410 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.