Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity5254123897982018-03-04
DiningEntertainment672895132192018-01-23
ShoppingPark City211966020752018-01-24
RecreationPark City381804920622018-01-23
Sporting GoodsShopping391659124092018-01-24
ArtistsArts71426520822016-06-02
ChurchesInfo131372917592018-08-02
BusinessPark City161370218562018-04-27
ArtsPark City71315219022011-12-28
LodgingTravel271295619272018-01-22
InfoPark City81284239282013-11-30
RealtyBusiness531263312832017-12-31
GalleriesArts211200419462018-01-24
AnimalsInfo111198928812016-06-23
Vacation PropertyLodging571186320442016-06-23
EntertainmentPark City151167318422017-09-29
TravelPark City181156032142016-06-23
CarBusiness101132516222018-01-24
ClothesShopping251119117532018-03-30
CraftsArts51062418052018-01-24
CyclingRecreation8996217512018-03-04
FilmArts9983116982014-07-21
SkiingRecreation20937911522015-11-26
CommunityInfo16890712692013-11-03
RadioEntertainment6867519752013-08-14
PeopleEntertainment1866314662005-01-24
PhotographyArts22852513652018-01-24
Home & GardenShopping17850214422018-01-24
EventsRecreation4841613762013-11-30
ComputerBusiness8797715732018-06-13
ConstructionBusiness20774715272014-07-17
Night LifeEntertainment16752917262018-01-24
MusicArts14678612072013-11-30
EmploymentBusiness4671315232003-05-07
SchoolsInfo16662010992013-11-30
MOBIDirectories2609512302011-12-28
BanksFinance9550314322018-01-24
MarketingBusiness1854158472014-04-12
GovernmentInfo653999762013-04-08
TVEntertainment7537910022007-02-16
LawBusiness13527810582016-05-11
Home PagesInfo28520010272018-01-22
InternetComputer7514210992013-04-03
Job PagesEmployment1513710422004-10-30
DirectoriesInfo9500910272016-06-23
NewsInfo349639702017-04-11
HealthInfo20485910702017-10-17
StageArts446559852009-10-28
Car RentalCar4455610552012-11-05
HistoryInfo445439072006-06-22
FoodShopping21450521292018-01-24
FitnessHealth943149892018-01-23
ConsultingBusiness6428211262013-11-30
PoliticsInfo342809822013-11-23
AccountingFinance442719832014-03-12
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12420410052014-03-09
FinanceBusiness7403910502015-10-26
GolfRecreation6389313412013-08-04
Travel GuidesDirectories837589342017-05-23
Bed and BreakfastLodging536938942014-03-10
ConservationInfo1035558902005-12-10
CateringDining7353810092013-12-01
PreschoolSchools633609352018-01-24
ShoesClothes732649542014-06-09
RunningRecreation428188332013-03-27
Personal CareFitness1325357422018-08-06
Jewelry StoresShopping1125099932018-01-24
BakeriesDining5233910552017-10-31
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation1220999952015-04-30
VisionHealth419778872013-09-17
PizzaDining1118739702018-03-11
WeddingInfo217909132013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining53862017-12-04
Moving and StorageBusiness6339-18502018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining63302018-04-01
Grand Total969798198190042 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 969 [3] => 798198 [4] => 190042 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 610 old links which is 38.63% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 321, Page Views: 739864, Average: 2,304.872
Page Hits Hits26006
In summary: The primary directory has 969 links in 76 categories with a total of 798,198 views. That is an average of 10,502.61 page views per category or 823.73 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 429 active pages and over 1,538,062 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.