Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity4224506601812013-12-13
DiningEntertainment612732715952017-11-19
ShoppingPark City231871611312016-03-28
RecreationPark City451706110742016-06-23
Sporting GoodsShopping371519210102016-06-16
ArtistsArts81343912562016-06-02
ChurchesInfo101300410342017-11-08
BusinessPark City21128179712013-11-30
ArtsPark City7122489982011-12-28
InfoPark City101221433002013-11-30
RealtyBusiness61119846342017-08-12
LodgingTravel28119409112017-11-12
AnimalsInfo121137722692016-06-23
GalleriesArts231116511072013-10-31
Vacation PropertyLodging701095511362016-06-23
EntertainmentPark City171087510442017-09-29
CarBusiness10105408372016-07-03
ClothesShopping19103419032014-09-27
CraftsArts498099902012-08-20
TravelPark City25952411782016-06-23
CyclingRecreation8930610952013-11-30
FilmArts1090168832014-07-21
SkiingRecreation2289136862015-11-26
CommunityInfo1682936552013-11-03
PeopleEntertainment180958982005-01-24
PhotographyArts2479507902016-06-03
EventsRecreation478638232013-11-30
Home & GardenShopping2078457852017-11-09
RadioEntertainment675008002013-08-14
ComputerBusiness872818772017-08-08
ConstructionBusiness2268386182014-07-17
Night LifeEntertainment967249212013-03-25
AgricultureBusiness264418752008-06-18
MusicArts1962656862013-11-30
EmploymentBusiness4623610462003-05-07
SchoolsInfo2061686472013-11-30
MOBIDirectories257498842011-12-28
MarketingBusiness1950614932014-04-12
GovernmentInfo550195962011-12-11
TVEntertainment849645872007-02-16
LawBusiness1548296092016-05-11
Home PagesInfo3347926192016-06-23
BanksFinance947156442017-09-24
Job PagesEmployment146945992004-10-30
InternetComputer1046676242013-10-31
NewsInfo745745812017-04-11
DirectoriesInfo1045725902016-06-23
HealthInfo2544426532017-10-17
StageArts442425722009-10-28
HistoryInfo441965602006-06-22
Car RentalCar541005992012-11-05
PoliticsInfo439236252013-11-23
FitnessHealth1039165912013-11-30
AccountingFinance538685802014-03-12
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty1438156162014-03-09
ConsultingBusiness737936372013-11-30
FinanceBusiness835986092015-10-26
FoodShopping22353111552016-03-28
Travel GuidesDirectories1033895652017-05-23
Bed and BreakfastLodging633575582016-06-23
GolfRecreation833227702013-08-04
ConservationInfo1032185532005-12-10
CateringDining731416122013-12-01
PreschoolSchools529695442013-11-17
ShoesClothes728715612014-06-09
RunningRecreation524684832013-03-27
Personal CareFitness1122154222013-12-01
Jewelry StoresShopping420695532013-04-08
BakeriesDining518745902017-10-31
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation1717196152015-04-30
VisionHealth416135232013-09-17
PizzaDining714515482017-10-28
WeddingInfo414395622013-11-17
Grand Total1027729943119126 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1027 [3] => 729943 [4] => 119126 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 463 old links which is 31.07% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 344, Page Views: 682417, Average: 1,983.770
Page Hits Hits21481
In summary: The primary directory has 1027 links in 74 categories with a total of 729,943 views. That is an average of 9,864.09 page views per category or 710.75 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 450 active pages and over 1,412,360 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.