Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity52842711199462018-03-04
DiningEntertainment683011243802019-06-11
ShoppingPark City212113335482018-01-24
RecreationPark City381888628992018-01-23
Sporting GoodsShopping391716929872018-01-24
ArtistsArts71493727542016-06-02
BusinessPark City161451826722018-04-27
ChurchesInfo131447925092018-08-02
ArtsPark City71403027802011-12-28
LodgingTravel271391628872018-01-22
InfoPark City81338144672013-11-30
RealtyBusiness531321918692017-12-31
Vacation PropertyLodging571265628372016-06-23
AnimalsInfo111257134632016-06-23
GalleriesArts211255124932018-01-24
EntertainmentPark City151237925482017-09-29
TravelPark City171215038042016-06-23
CarBusiness101192222192018-01-24
ClothesShopping251187824402018-03-30
CraftsArts51144126222018-01-24
CyclingRecreation81062124102018-03-04
FilmArts91060224692014-07-21
SkiingRecreation20975315262015-11-26
CommunityInfo16954919112013-11-03
PeopleEntertainment1928420872005-01-24
Home & GardenShopping17905819982018-01-24
RadioEntertainment6902323232013-08-14
EventsRecreation4896419242013-11-30
PhotographyArts22896118012018-01-24
ConstructionBusiness20859123712014-07-17
ComputerBusiness8858621822018-06-13
Night LifeEntertainment16815923562018-01-24
MusicArts14718016012013-11-30
EmploymentBusiness4711519252003-05-07
SchoolsInfo16695914382013-11-30
MOBIDirectories2639515302011-12-28
BanksFinance9621421432018-01-24
TVEntertainment7570013232007-02-16
MarketingBusiness18570011322014-04-12
GovernmentInfo6569012672013-04-08
LawBusiness13561013902016-05-11
Home PagesInfo28550813352018-01-22
Job PagesEmployment1549013952004-10-30
InternetComputer7543813952013-04-03
FoodShopping21531629402018-01-24
DirectoriesInfo9527812962016-06-23
NewsInfo3526912762017-04-11
HealthInfo21516513762019-02-02
StageArts4499413242009-10-28
Car RentalCar4486413632012-11-05
HistoryInfo4482311872006-06-22
ConsultingBusiness6467315172013-11-30
PoliticsInfo3461513172013-11-23
FitnessHealth9460612812018-01-23
AccountingFinance4460213142014-03-12
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12454913502014-03-09
GolfRecreation6445819062013-08-04
FinanceBusiness7436513762015-10-26
Travel GuidesDirectories8400711832017-05-23
Bed and BreakfastLodging5395811592014-03-10
CateringDining7383113022013-12-01
ConservationInfo10379011252005-12-10
PreschoolSchools6364612212018-01-24
ShoesClothes7362813182014-06-09
RunningRecreation4306910842013-03-27
Jewelry StoresShopping11282313072018-01-24
Personal CareFitness1327839902018-08-06
BakeriesDining5269314092017-10-31
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation12240813042015-04-30
VisionHealth4224811582013-09-17
PizzaDining11218212792018-03-11
WeddingInfo2204811712013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining57392017-12-04
Moving and StorageBusiness6659-15302018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining66062018-04-01
Grand Total970864444255659 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 970 [3] => 864444 [4] => 255659 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 611 old links which is 38.65% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 322, Page Views: 854514, Average: 2,653.770
Page Hits Hits32663
In summary: The primary directory has 970 links in 76 categories with a total of 864,444 views. That is an average of 11,374.26 page views per category or 891.18 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 430 active pages and over 1,718,958 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.