Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity45506033862782013-12-13
DiningEntertainment6842835171032019-06-11
BusinessPark City1737754259082019-10-22
ShoppingPark City2133629160442018-01-24
RecreationPark City3930032140452018-03-04
CraftsArts525708168892018-01-24
Sporting GoodsShopping4225650114682021-03-10
ArtistsArts725122129392016-06-02
ArtsPark City724234129842011-12-28
LodgingTravel2724154131252018-01-22
ChurchesInfo1323174112042018-08-02
CarBusiness1123069133662019-10-22
InfoPark City821883129692013-11-30
AnimalsInfo1121400122922016-06-23
ClothesShopping2820902114642019-11-04
EntertainmentPark City1520722108912017-09-29
TravelPark City1720520121742016-06-23
Vacation PropertyLodging5820152103332019-09-16
FilmArts920014118812014-07-21
ConstructionBusiness2119755135352019-09-03
RealtyBusiness531963182812017-12-31
Home & GardenShopping1919104120442020-06-15
CyclingRecreation819014108032018-03-04
CommunityInfo1718513108752019-10-23
GalleriesArts211819581372018-01-24
PeopleEntertainment117328101312005-01-24
Night LifeEntertainment1617247114442018-01-24
ComputerBusiness917239108352020-01-17
FoodShopping2117085147092018-01-24
EventsRecreation41667796372013-11-30
BanksFinance915056109852018-01-24
SkiingRecreation201504868212015-11-26
PhotographyArts221398568252018-01-24
GolfRecreation612571100192013-08-04
RadioEntertainment61248257822013-08-14
PoliticsInfo41236890702022-04-13
EmploymentBusiness41170065102003-05-07
Job PagesEmployment11156874732004-10-30
MusicArts141124656672013-11-30
SchoolsInfo161072852072013-11-30
HealthInfo211002062312019-02-02
GovernmentInfo6964352202013-04-08
MOBIDirectories2956547002011-12-28
MarketingBusiness18927447062014-04-12
TVEntertainment7923048532007-02-16
InternetComputer7920151582013-04-03
LawBusiness13915349332016-05-11
NewsInfo3911751242017-04-11
Home PagesInfo28899548222018-01-22
Car RentalCar4891654152012-11-05
FitnessHealth9884055152018-01-23
FinanceBusiness7874057512015-10-26
DirectoriesInfo9869747152016-06-23
StageArts4865249822009-10-28
ConsultingBusiness6859154352013-11-30
AccountingFinance4847451862014-03-12
HistoryInfo4806744312006-06-22
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12799247932014-03-09
ShoesClothes7774854382014-06-09
Bed and BreakfastLodging5746746682014-03-10
Jewelry StoresShopping11745359372018-01-24
Travel GuidesDirectories8738745632017-05-23
CateringDining7736948402013-12-01
PizzaDining13734464412020-09-24
PreschoolSchools6715947342018-01-24
ConservationInfo10695242872005-12-10
BakeriesDining5690356192017-10-31
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation13636052562020-08-18
RunningRecreation4631143262013-03-27
Personal CareFitness13619944062018-08-06
VisionHealth4539443042013-09-17
WeddingInfo2524043632013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining649422019-10-30
Moving and StorageBusiness6459324042018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining645522018-04-01
Grand Total9891608637991703 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 989 [3] => 1608637 [4] => 991703 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 613 old links which is 38.26% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 325, Page Views: 10316401, Average: 31,742.772
Page Hits Hits102955
In summary: The primary directory has 989 links in 76 categories with a total of 1,608,637 views. That is an average of 21,166.28 page views per category or 1,626.53 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 433 active pages and over 11,925,038 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.