Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity52891121247872018-03-04
DiningEntertainment683044047082019-06-11
ShoppingPark City212140938242018-01-24
RecreationPark City381915131642018-01-23
Sporting GoodsShopping391729731152018-01-24
ArtistsArts71521730342016-06-02
BusinessPark City161475229062018-04-27
ChurchesInfo131469927292018-08-02
ArtsPark City71431230622011-12-28
LodgingTravel271414331142018-01-22
InfoPark City81358046662013-11-30
RealtyBusiness531334719972017-12-31
Vacation PropertyLodging571282830092016-06-23
AnimalsInfo111272236142016-06-23
CraftsArts51271238932018-01-24
GalleriesArts211266526072018-01-24
EntertainmentPark City151256627352017-09-29
TravelPark City171230239562016-06-23
CarBusiness101210123982018-01-24
ClothesShopping251204726092018-03-30
CyclingRecreation81083126202018-03-04
FilmArts91079826652014-07-21
SkiingRecreation20983616092015-11-26
CommunityInfo16972820902013-11-03
PeopleEntertainment1941822212005-01-24
Home & GardenShopping17925721972018-01-24
EventsRecreation4910620662013-11-30
RadioEntertainment6908623862013-08-14
PhotographyArts22904318832018-01-24
ConstructionBusiness20882626062014-07-17
ComputerBusiness8873623322018-06-13
Night LifeEntertainment16837125682018-01-24
MusicArts14725716782013-11-30
EmploymentBusiness4720220122003-05-07
SchoolsInfo16702515042013-11-30
MOBIDirectories2646616012011-12-28
BanksFinance9640223312018-01-24
GovernmentInfo6576213392013-04-08
MarketingBusiness18576111932014-04-12
TVEntertainment7575813812007-02-16
LawBusiness13567014502016-05-11
Job PagesEmployment1557214772004-10-30
Home PagesInfo28556813952018-01-22
FoodShopping21553631602018-01-24
InternetComputer7551214692013-04-03
NewsInfo3533513422017-04-11
DirectoriesInfo9533213502016-06-23
HealthInfo21524814592019-02-02
StageArts4507214022009-10-28
Car RentalCar4494014392012-11-05
HistoryInfo4488112452006-06-22
ConsultingBusiness6478016242013-11-30
PoliticsInfo3468313852013-11-23
AccountingFinance4467913912014-03-12
FitnessHealth9467913542018-01-23
GolfRecreation6461620642013-08-04
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12461414152014-03-09
FinanceBusiness7443914502015-10-26
Travel GuidesDirectories8406312392017-05-23
Bed and BreakfastLodging5401712182014-03-10
CateringDining7390613772013-12-01
ConservationInfo10383811732005-12-10
ShoesClothes7370913992014-06-09
PreschoolSchools6369612712018-01-24
RunningRecreation4313011452013-03-27
Jewelry StoresShopping11290513892018-01-24
Personal CareFitness13283810452018-08-06
BakeriesDining5277214882017-10-31
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation12246413602015-04-30
VisionHealth4230212122013-09-17
PizzaDining11224613432018-03-11
WeddingInfo2210212252013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining58122017-12-04
Moving and StorageBusiness6722-14672018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining66642018-04-01
Grand Total970879413270497 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 970 [3] => 879413 [4] => 270497 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 611 old links which is 38.65% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 322, Page Views: 885763, Average: 2,750.817
Page Hits Hits34568
In summary: The primary directory has 970 links in 76 categories with a total of 879,413 views. That is an average of 11,571.22 page views per category or 906.61 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 430 active pages and over 1,765,176 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.