Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity52728981085732018-03-04
DiningEntertainment672947237402018-01-23
ShoppingPark City212007824932018-01-24
RecreationPark City381844024532018-01-23
Sporting GoodsShopping391691827362018-01-24
ArtistsArts71460124182016-06-02
ChurchesInfo131406220922018-08-02
BusinessPark City161403821922018-04-27
ArtsPark City71356223122011-12-28
LodgingTravel271345524262018-01-22
InfoPark City81312342092013-11-30
RealtyBusiness531294115912017-12-31
Vacation PropertyLodging571232025012016-06-23
GalleriesArts211231122532018-01-24
AnimalsInfo111225531472016-06-23
EntertainmentPark City151202421932017-09-29
TravelPark City181183334872016-06-23
CarBusiness101163619332018-01-24
ClothesShopping251151520772018-03-30
CraftsArts51097121522018-01-24
CyclingRecreation81025420432018-03-04
FilmArts91019020572014-07-21
SkiingRecreation20957213452015-11-26
CommunityInfo16920315652013-11-03
PeopleEntertainment1896617692005-01-24
RadioEntertainment6888121812013-08-14
Home & GardenShopping17880517452018-01-24
PhotographyArts22876916092018-01-24
EventsRecreation4866416242013-11-30
ComputerBusiness8826718632018-06-13
ConstructionBusiness20813619162014-07-17
Night LifeEntertainment16782420212018-01-24
MusicArts14700314242013-11-30
EmploymentBusiness4694217522003-05-07
SchoolsInfo16681812972013-11-30
MOBIDirectories2626814032011-12-28
BanksFinance9583117602018-01-24
MarketingBusiness18558110132014-04-12
TVEntertainment7557111942007-02-16
GovernmentInfo6556811452013-04-08
LawBusiness13546112412016-05-11
Home PagesInfo28538112082018-01-22
Job PagesEmployment1532912342004-10-30
InternetComputer7531212692013-04-03
DirectoriesInfo9516311812016-06-23
NewsInfo3514411512017-04-11
HealthInfo21502712382019-02-02
FoodShopping21491025342018-01-24
StageArts4484111712009-10-28
Car RentalCar4475212512012-11-05
HistoryInfo4470410682006-06-22
ConsultingBusiness6448713312013-11-30
FitnessHealth9448511602018-01-23
AccountingFinance4446611782014-03-12
PoliticsInfo3446611682013-11-23
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12440412052014-03-09
FinanceBusiness7423412452015-10-26
GolfRecreation6415316012013-08-04
Travel GuidesDirectories8390210782017-05-23
Bed and BreakfastLodging5384710482014-03-10
ConservationInfo10370010352005-12-10
CateringDining7369511662013-12-01
PreschoolSchools6353111062018-01-24
ShoesClothes7347011602014-06-09
RunningRecreation429639782013-03-27
Personal CareFitness1326898962018-08-06
Jewelry StoresShopping11267611602018-01-24
BakeriesDining5253912552017-10-31
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation12229011862015-04-30
VisionHealth4213810482013-09-17
PizzaDining11205311502018-03-11
WeddingInfo2194110642013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining55862017-12-04
Moving and StorageBusiness6514-16752018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining64972018-04-01
Grand Total970835316226793 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 970 [3] => 835316 [4] => 226793 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 610 old links which is 38.61% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 322, Page Views: 808672, Average: 2,511.404
Page Hits Hits29406
In summary: The primary directory has 970 links in 76 categories with a total of 835,316 views. That is an average of 10,991.00 page views per category or 861.15 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 430 active pages and over 1,643,988 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.