Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity5244326800012018-03-04
DiningEntertainment672866629342018-01-23
ShoppingPark City211943818532018-01-24
RecreationPark City381785718702018-01-23
Sporting GoodsShopping391627020882018-01-24
ArtistsArts71407518922016-06-02
ChurchesInfo131358516152018-08-02
BusinessPark City161351816722018-04-27
ArtsPark City71295617062011-12-28
InfoPark City81270837942013-11-30
LodgingTravel271267616472018-01-22
RealtyBusiness531249911492017-12-31
AnimalsInfo111186127532016-06-23
GalleriesArts211184817902018-01-24
Vacation PropertyLodging571165218332016-06-23
EntertainmentPark City151148916582017-09-29
TravelPark City181145331072016-06-23
CarBusiness101113714342018-01-24
ClothesShopping251090914712018-03-30
CraftsArts51042916102018-01-24
CyclingRecreation8980515942018-03-04
FilmArts9962014872014-07-21
SkiingRecreation20928810612015-11-26
CommunityInfo16881011722013-11-03
PeopleEntertainment1855613592005-01-24
RadioEntertainment6854418442013-08-14
PhotographyArts22837812182018-01-24
Home & GardenShopping17835412942018-01-24
EventsRecreation4831612762013-11-30
ComputerBusiness8781914152018-06-13
ConstructionBusiness20751612962014-07-17
Night LifeEntertainment16733615332018-01-24
MusicArts14665410752013-11-30
EmploymentBusiness4660414142003-05-07
SchoolsInfo1665159942013-11-30
MOBIDirectories2602711622011-12-28
MarketingBusiness1853457772014-04-12
GovernmentInfo653259022013-04-08
BanksFinance9531912482018-01-24
TVEntertainment752939162007-02-16
LawBusiness1351839632016-05-11
Home PagesInfo2851109372018-01-22
InternetComputer750239802013-04-03
Job PagesEmployment150209252004-10-30
DirectoriesInfo948899072016-06-23
NewsInfo348848912017-04-11
HealthInfo2047839942017-10-17
StageArts445739032009-10-28
HistoryInfo444808442006-06-22
Car RentalCar444299282012-11-05
FoodShopping21428519092018-01-24
FitnessHealth942148892018-01-23
PoliticsInfo342039052013-11-23
AccountingFinance441878992014-03-12
ConsultingBusiness6418510292013-11-30
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty1241419422014-03-09
FinanceBusiness739579682015-10-26
GolfRecreation6374711952013-08-04
Travel GuidesDirectories836888642017-05-23
Bed and BreakfastLodging536208212014-03-10
ConservationInfo1034928272005-12-10
CateringDining734359062013-12-01
PreschoolSchools632688432018-01-24
ShoesClothes731878772014-06-09
RunningRecreation427507652013-03-27
Personal CareFitness1324536602018-08-06
Jewelry StoresShopping1123998832018-01-24
BakeriesDining522469622017-10-31
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation1220299252015-04-30
VisionHealth419068162013-09-17
PizzaDining1117868832018-03-11
WeddingInfo217188412013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining53052017-12-04
Moving and StorageBusiness6281-19082018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining62502018-04-01
Grand Total969778882170887 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 969 [3] => 778882 [4] => 170887 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 610 old links which is 38.63% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 321, Page Views: 711278, Average: 2,215.819
Page Hits Hits24427
In summary: The primary directory has 969 links in 76 categories with a total of 778,882 views. That is an average of 10,248.45 page views per category or 803.80 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 429 active pages and over 1,490,160 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.