Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity4231808674832013-12-13
DiningEntertainment672764119092018-01-23
ShoppingPark City211896413792018-01-24
RecreationPark City381734713602018-01-23
Sporting GoodsShopping391546112792018-01-24
ArtistsArts71363014472016-06-02
ChurchesInfo121316411942018-01-24
BusinessPark City151304812022013-11-30
ArtsPark City71246512152011-12-28
InfoPark City81235334392013-11-30
RealtyBusiness53121497992017-12-31
LodgingTravel271214711182018-01-22
AnimalsInfo111151224042016-06-23
GalleriesArts211131212542018-01-24
Vacation PropertyLodging571121813992016-06-23
EntertainmentPark City151104812172017-09-29
CarBusiness10106949912018-01-24
TravelPark City181062322772016-06-23
ClothesShopping241049510572018-01-24
CraftsArts5999011712018-01-24
CyclingRecreation7946212512018-01-24
FilmArts9918810552014-07-21
SkiingRecreation2090267992015-11-26
CommunityInfo1684388002013-11-03
PeopleEntertainment1821210152005-01-24
PhotographyArts2280699092018-01-24
Home & GardenShopping1779979372018-01-24
EventsRecreation479859452013-11-30
RadioEntertainment676139132013-08-14
ComputerBusiness7742310192017-08-08
ConstructionBusiness2069627422014-07-17
Night LifeEntertainment16690311002018-01-24
MusicArts1463767972013-11-30
EmploymentBusiness4633311432003-05-07
SchoolsInfo1662707492013-11-30
MOBIDirectories258349692011-12-28
MarketingBusiness1851425742014-04-12
GovernmentInfo651126892013-04-08
TVEntertainment750586812007-02-16
LawBusiness1449277072016-05-11
BanksFinance948888172018-01-24
Home PagesInfo2948877142018-01-22
Job PagesEmployment147816862004-10-30
InternetComputer747637202013-04-03
NewsInfo346676742017-04-11
DirectoriesInfo1046596772016-06-23
HealthInfo2045427532017-10-17
StageArts443356652009-10-28
HistoryInfo442836472006-06-22
Car RentalCar441966952012-11-05
FitnessHealth940056802018-01-23
PoliticsInfo340047062013-11-23
AccountingFinance439536652014-03-12
ConsultingBusiness639167602013-11-30
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty1239037042014-03-09
FoodShopping21376813922018-01-24
FinanceBusiness736997102015-10-26
Travel GuidesDirectories834786542017-05-23
GolfRecreation634378852013-08-04
Bed and BreakfastLodging534256262014-03-10
ConservationInfo1032936282005-12-10
CateringDining732216922013-12-01
PreschoolSchools630556302018-01-24
ShoesClothes729706602014-06-09
RunningRecreation425595742013-03-27
Personal CareFitness1222754822018-01-24
Jewelry StoresShopping1121666502018-01-24
BakeriesDining520117272017-10-31
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation1218157112015-04-30
VisionHealth416895992013-09-17
PizzaDining1015366332018-01-23
WeddingInfo215206432013-10-30
Moving and StorageBusiness674-21152018-01-24
Fast FoodsDining5742017-12-04
Coffee ShopsDining5482018-01-23
Grand Total963741294133732 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 963 [3] => 741294 [4] => 133732 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 607 old links which is 38.66% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 318, Page Views: 639811, Average: 2,011.984
Page Hits Hits22225
In summary: The primary directory has 963 links in 76 categories with a total of 741,294 views. That is an average of 9,753.87 page views per category or 769.78 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 426 active pages and over 1,381,105 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.