Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity5240098757732018-03-04
DiningEntertainment672840926772018-01-23
ShoppingPark City211932317382018-01-24
RecreationPark City381771817312018-01-23
Sporting GoodsShopping391582716452018-01-24
ArtistsArts71395417712016-06-02
ChurchesInfo121346114912018-01-24
BusinessPark City161339115452018-04-27
ArtsPark City71280715572011-12-28
InfoPark City81261236982013-11-30
LodgingTravel271250414752018-01-22
RealtyBusiness531240510552017-12-31
AnimalsInfo111178026722016-06-23
GalleriesArts211169516372018-01-24
Vacation PropertyLodging571151216932016-06-23
EntertainmentPark City151137215412017-09-29
TravelPark City181135530092016-06-23
CarBusiness101101813152018-01-24
ClothesShopping251079213542018-03-30
CraftsArts51030614872018-01-24
CyclingRecreation8972015092018-03-04
FilmArts9949913662014-07-21
SkiingRecreation20923310062015-11-26
CommunityInfo16870510672013-11-03
RadioEntertainment6847717772013-08-14
PeopleEntertainment1845812612005-01-24
PhotographyArts22829511352018-01-24
Home & GardenShopping17826512052018-01-24
EventsRecreation4823811982013-11-30
ComputerBusiness8770613022018-06-13
ConstructionBusiness20733911192014-07-17
Night LifeEntertainment16722614232018-01-24
MusicArts14657910002013-11-30
EmploymentBusiness4653113412003-05-07
SchoolsInfo1664489272013-11-30
MOBIDirectories2598311182011-12-28
MarketingBusiness1853037352014-04-12
GovernmentInfo652758522013-04-08
TVEntertainment752318542007-02-16
BanksFinance9519611252018-01-24
LawBusiness1451239032016-05-11
Home PagesInfo2850538802018-01-22
Job PagesEmployment149538582004-10-30
InternetComputer749449012013-04-03
DirectoriesInfo948448622016-06-23
NewsInfo348318382017-04-11
HealthInfo2047299402017-10-17
StageArts445098392009-10-28
HistoryInfo444368002006-06-22
Car RentalCar443648632012-11-05
FitnessHealth941688432018-01-23
PoliticsInfo341538552013-11-23
FoodShopping21414217662018-01-24
AccountingFinance441318432014-03-12
ConsultingBusiness641179612013-11-30
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty1240818822014-03-09
FinanceBusiness738868972015-10-26
GolfRecreation6367111192013-08-04
Travel GuidesDirectories836358112017-05-23
Bed and BreakfastLodging535707712014-03-10
ConservationInfo1034437782005-12-10
CateringDining733808512013-12-01
PreschoolSchools632177922018-01-24
ShoesClothes731428322014-06-09
RunningRecreation427117262013-03-27
Personal CareFitness1224076142018-01-24
Jewelry StoresShopping1123468302018-01-24
BakeriesDining521869022017-10-31
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation1219768722015-04-30
VisionHealth418427522013-09-17
PizzaDining1117248212018-03-11
WeddingInfo216657882013-10-30
Moving and StorageBusiness6239-19502018-01-24
Fast FoodsDining52382017-12-04
Coffee ShopsDining62012018-04-01
Grand Total968768103160224 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 968 [3] => 768103 [4] => 160224 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 609 old links which is 38.62% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 320, Page Views: 693804, Average: 2,168.138
Page Hits Hits23706
In summary: The primary directory has 968 links in 76 categories with a total of 768,103 views. That is an average of 10,106.62 page views per category or 793.49 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 428 active pages and over 1,461,907 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.