Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity44403242759992013-12-13
DiningEntertainment6838810130782019-06-11
BusinessPark City1734400225542019-10-22
ShoppingPark City2129515119302018-01-24
RecreationPark City3926218102312018-03-04
Sporting GoodsShopping422247682942021-03-10
CraftsArts522337135182018-01-24
ArtistsArts72212599422016-06-02
ArtsPark City72084995992011-12-28
LodgingTravel272048394542018-01-22
ChurchesInfo132012681562018-08-02
CarBusiness111942297192019-10-22
InfoPark City819280103662013-11-30
AnimalsInfo111832492162016-06-23
ClothesShopping281792184832019-11-04
EntertainmentPark City151780779762017-09-29
Vacation PropertyLodging581778179622019-09-16
TravelPark City171740890622016-06-23
RealtyBusiness531718758372017-12-31
FilmArts91716490312014-07-21
CyclingRecreation81619479832018-03-04
GalleriesArts211609160332018-01-24
Home & GardenShopping191590088402020-06-15
ConstructionBusiness211589296722019-09-03
CommunityInfo171536777292019-10-23
PeopleEntertainment11472575282005-01-24
ComputerBusiness91418377792020-01-17
EventsRecreation41417871382013-11-30
Night LifeEntertainment161416783642018-01-24
FoodShopping2113241108652018-01-24
SkiingRecreation201280845812015-11-26
PhotographyArts221211549552018-01-24
BanksFinance91204479732018-01-24
RadioEntertainment61105043502013-08-14
EmploymentBusiness41010649162003-05-07
Job PagesEmployment11001259172004-10-30
GolfRecreation6987973272013-08-04
MusicArts14975341742013-11-30
SchoolsInfo16904535242013-11-30
MOBIDirectories2843235672011-12-28
GovernmentInfo6806136382013-04-08
HealthInfo21797541862019-02-02
MarketingBusiness18790933412014-04-12
LawBusiness13788736672016-05-11
TVEntertainment7788435072007-02-16
InternetComputer7786738242013-04-03
Home PagesInfo28762934562018-01-22
Car RentalCar4739838972012-11-05
NewsInfo3738333902017-04-11
DirectoriesInfo9734233602016-06-23
StageArts4730536352009-10-28
ConsultingBusiness6724240862013-11-30
AccountingFinance4710038122014-03-12
FitnessHealth9699336682018-01-23
FinanceBusiness7695839692015-10-26
PoliticsInfo4688135832022-04-13
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12676235632014-03-09
HistoryInfo4674631102006-06-22
ShoesClothes7624939392014-06-09
Bed and BreakfastLodging5623834392014-03-10
Travel GuidesDirectories8612032962017-05-23
CateringDining7610235732013-12-01
PreschoolSchools6572633012018-01-24
ConservationInfo10566429992005-12-10
Jewelry StoresShopping11561741012018-01-24
BakeriesDining5532940452017-10-31
PizzaDining13527743742020-09-24
RunningRecreation4507130862013-03-27
Personal CareFitness13485430612018-08-06
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation13464435402020-08-18
VisionHealth4429232022013-09-17
WeddingInfo2408532082013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining634762019-10-30
Moving and StorageBusiness630628732018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining629022018-04-01
Grand Total9891333169719351 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 989 [3] => 1333169 [4] => 719351 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 613 old links which is 38.26% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 325, Page Views: 6984342, Average: 21,490.283
Page Hits Hits75496
In summary: The primary directory has 989 links in 76 categories with a total of 1,333,169 views. That is an average of 17,541.70 page views per category or 1,348.00 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 433 active pages and over 8,317,511 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.