Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity44024712381462013-12-13
DiningEntertainment6836339106072019-06-11
BusinessPark City1732656208102019-10-22
ShoppingPark City2127870102852018-01-24
RecreationPark City392412481372018-03-04
Sporting GoodsShopping422142272402021-03-10
CraftsArts520645118262018-01-24
ArtistsArts72044882652016-06-02
ArtsPark City71933180812011-12-28
ChurchesInfo131885368832018-08-02
LodgingTravel271870676772018-01-22
InfoPark City81792290082013-11-30
CarBusiness111762979262019-10-22
AnimalsInfo111676076522016-06-23
Vacation PropertyLodging581641265932019-09-16
EntertainmentPark City151636265312017-09-29
ClothesShopping281630268642019-11-04
RealtyBusiness531629649462017-12-31
TravelPark City171601776712016-06-23
FilmArts91558974562014-07-21
GalleriesArts211541253542018-01-24
CyclingRecreation81479165802018-03-04
Home & GardenShopping191406770072020-06-15
CommunityInfo171399463562019-10-23
ConstructionBusiness211390776872019-09-03
PeopleEntertainment11341862212005-01-24
EventsRecreation41282357832013-11-30
ComputerBusiness91276763632020-01-17
Night LifeEntertainment161275669532018-01-24
SkiingRecreation201197537482015-11-26
PhotographyArts221145942992018-01-24
FoodShopping211083984632018-01-24
BanksFinance91075066792018-01-24
RadioEntertainment61061339132013-08-14
EmploymentBusiness4953443442003-05-07
Job PagesEmployment1940153062004-10-30
MusicArts14923636572013-11-30
SchoolsInfo16861630952013-11-30
GolfRecreation6844758952013-08-04
MOBIDirectories2800531402011-12-28
GovernmentInfo6759531722013-04-08
LawBusiness13741831982016-05-11
MarketingBusiness18740828402014-04-12
TVEntertainment7740730302007-02-16
InternetComputer7736833252013-04-03
HealthInfo21736435752019-02-02
Home PagesInfo28716929962018-01-22
NewsInfo3692929362017-04-11
Car RentalCar4691734162012-11-05
DirectoriesInfo9685128692016-06-23
StageArts4684631762009-10-28
ConsultingBusiness6675435982013-11-30
AccountingFinance4657432862014-03-12
FitnessHealth9642631012018-01-23
PoliticsInfo4640831102022-04-13
FinanceBusiness7635933702015-10-26
HistoryInfo4634927132006-06-22
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12631231132014-03-09
Bed and BreakfastLodging5575029512014-03-10
ShoesClothes7569833882014-06-09
Travel GuidesDirectories8566028362017-05-23
CateringDining7561530862013-12-01
PreschoolSchools6529228672018-01-24
ConservationInfo10520425392005-12-10
Jewelry StoresShopping11499434782018-01-24
BakeriesDining5477634922017-10-31
RunningRecreation4462026352013-03-27
Personal CareFitness13442926362018-08-06
PizzaDining13426733642020-09-24
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation13413030262020-08-18
VisionHealth4384527552013-09-17
WeddingInfo2365327762013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining628902019-10-30
Moving and StorageBusiness625093202018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining623912018-04-01
Grand Total9891225141612420 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 989 [3] => 1225141 [4] => 612420 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 613 old links which is 38.26% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 325, Page Views: 4335082, Average: 13,338.714
Page Hits Hits66558
In summary: The primary directory has 989 links in 76 categories with a total of 1,225,141 views. That is an average of 16,120.28 page views per category or 1,238.77 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 433 active pages and over 5,560,223 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.