Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity5236666723412018-03-04
DiningEntertainment672792821962018-01-23
ShoppingPark City211918015952018-01-24
RecreationPark City381756115742018-01-23
Sporting GoodsShopping391567614942018-01-24
ArtistsArts71382716442016-06-02
ChurchesInfo121333713672018-01-24
BusinessPark City151325214062013-11-30
ArtsPark City71267314232011-12-28
InfoPark City81250835942013-11-30
LodgingTravel271233213032018-01-22
RealtyBusiness53122969462017-12-31
AnimalsInfo111167125632016-06-23
GalleriesArts211147614182018-01-24
Vacation PropertyLodging571139215732016-06-23
TravelPark City181124829022016-06-23
EntertainmentPark City151124114102017-09-29
CarBusiness101088811852018-01-24
ClothesShopping251067112332018-03-30
CraftsArts51018513662018-01-24
CyclingRecreation8961514042018-03-04
FilmArts9937812452014-07-21
SkiingRecreation2091469192015-11-26
CommunityInfo1685929542013-11-03
RadioEntertainment6837116712013-08-14
PeopleEntertainment1835911622005-01-24
PhotographyArts22820710472018-01-24
Home & GardenShopping17815110912018-01-24
EventsRecreation4813710972013-11-30
ComputerBusiness7758811842017-08-08
ConstructionBusiness2071529322014-07-17
Night LifeEntertainment16708912862018-01-24
MusicArts1465029232013-11-30
EmploymentBusiness4645912692003-05-07
SchoolsInfo1663728512013-11-30
MOBIDirectories2592810632011-12-28
MarketingBusiness1852436752014-04-12
GovernmentInfo652157922013-04-08
TVEntertainment751677902007-02-16
BanksFinance9507210012018-01-24
LawBusiness1450478272016-05-11
Home PagesInfo2849858122018-01-22
Job PagesEmployment148927972004-10-30
InternetComputer748778342013-04-03
DirectoriesInfo947817992016-06-23
NewsInfo347677742017-04-11
HealthInfo2046658762017-10-17
StageArts444487782009-10-28
HistoryInfo443797432006-06-22
Car RentalCar442997982012-11-05
FitnessHealth941067812018-01-23
PoliticsInfo340967982013-11-23
AccountingFinance440677792014-03-12
ConsultingBusiness640478912013-11-30
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty1240198202014-03-09
FoodShopping21397616002018-01-24
FinanceBusiness738048152015-10-26
Travel GuidesDirectories835827582017-05-23
GolfRecreation6358210302013-08-04
Bed and BreakfastLodging535197202014-03-10
ConservationInfo1033877222005-12-10
CateringDining733147852013-12-01
PreschoolSchools631557302018-01-24
ShoesClothes730777672014-06-09
RunningRecreation426546692013-03-27
Personal CareFitness1223595662018-01-24
Jewelry StoresShopping1122737572018-01-24
BakeriesDining521138292017-10-31
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation1219078032015-04-30
VisionHealth417836932013-09-17
PizzaDining1116407372018-03-11
WeddingInfo216087312013-10-30
Moving and StorageBusiness6183-20062018-01-24
Fast FoodsDining51762017-12-04
Coffee ShopsDining61392018-04-01
Grand Total966757457149702 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 966 [3] => 757457 [4] => 149702 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 609 old links which is 38.67% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 319, Page Views: 672619, Average: 2,108.524
Page Hits Hits23054
In summary: The primary directory has 966 links in 76 categories with a total of 757,457 views. That is an average of 9,966.54 page views per category or 784.12 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 427 active pages and over 1,430,076 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.