Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity43398181754932013-12-13
DiningEntertainment683368479522019-06-11
BusinessPark City1730568187222019-10-22
ShoppingPark City212514375582018-01-24
RecreationPark City392176257752018-03-04
Sporting GoodsShopping401949253102019-10-23
CraftsArts51825494352018-01-24
ArtistsArts71782256392016-06-02
ChurchesInfo131700150312018-08-02
ArtsPark City71689856482011-12-28
LodgingTravel271654555162018-01-22
InfoPark City81585669422013-11-30
CarBusiness111507053672019-10-22
AnimalsInfo111484157332016-06-23
Vacation PropertyLodging581480649872019-09-16
RealtyBusiness531478934392017-12-31
EntertainmentPark City151466248312017-09-29
ClothesShopping281424748092019-11-04
TravelPark City171423258862016-06-23
GalleriesArts211408540272018-01-24
FilmArts91342352902014-07-21
CyclingRecreation81296247512018-03-04
CommunityInfo171212144832019-10-23
Home & GardenShopping191177047102020-06-15
PeopleEntertainment11152843312005-01-24
ConstructionBusiness211151752972019-09-03
EventsRecreation41106640262013-11-30
ComputerBusiness91087444702020-01-17
SkiingRecreation201085126242015-11-26
Night LifeEntertainment161073449312018-01-24
PhotographyArts221011529552018-01-24
RadioEntertainment6983431342013-08-14
BanksFinance9883847672018-01-24
EmploymentBusiness4829231022003-05-07
FoodShopping21823758612018-01-24
MusicArts14818826092013-11-30
SchoolsInfo16776822472013-11-30
MOBIDirectories2725123862011-12-28
GolfRecreation6669341412013-08-04
GovernmentInfo6665022272013-04-08
LawBusiness13652623062016-05-11
MarketingBusiness18652519572014-04-12
TVEntertainment7651821412007-02-16
Job PagesEmployment1643223372004-10-30
InternetComputer7642823852013-04-03
Home PagesInfo28635921862018-01-22
HealthInfo21629325042019-02-02
NewsInfo3613221392017-04-11
DirectoriesInfo9596919872016-06-23
StageArts4594722772009-10-28
ConsultingBusiness6588427282013-11-30
Car RentalCar4580923082012-11-05
AccountingFinance4563023422014-03-12
HistoryInfo4557419382006-06-22
PoliticsInfo3551922212013-11-23
FitnessHealth9548921642018-01-23
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12540122022014-03-09
FinanceBusiness7530823192015-10-26
Bed and BreakfastLodging5482320242014-03-10
Travel GuidesDirectories8479619722017-05-23
ShoesClothes7474324332014-06-09
CateringDining7472922002013-12-01
PreschoolSchools6446920442018-01-24
ConservationInfo10445517902005-12-10
Jewelry StoresShopping11383023142018-01-24
RunningRecreation4382518402013-03-27
BakeriesDining5372924452017-10-31
Personal CareFitness13359618032018-08-06
PizzaDining13323423312020-09-24
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation13322621222020-08-18
VisionHealth4303619462013-09-17
WeddingInfo2286419872013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining617402019-10-30
Moving and StorageBusiness61550-6392018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining614252018-04-01
Grand Total9861056100445495 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 986 [3] => 1056100 [4] => 445495 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 613 old links which is 38.34% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 324, Page Views: 1610512, Average: 4,970.716
Page Hits Hits55192
In summary: The primary directory has 986 links in 76 categories with a total of 1,056,100 views. That is an average of 13,896.05 page views per category or 1,071.10 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 432 active pages and over 2,666,612 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.