Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Park City, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Park CityCommunity43923942280692013-12-13
DiningEntertainment6835958102262019-06-11
BusinessPark City1732408205622019-10-22
ShoppingPark City212754999642018-01-24
RecreationPark City392378878012018-03-04
Sporting GoodsShopping422115569732021-03-10
CraftsArts520273114542018-01-24
ArtistsArts72016279792016-06-02
ArtsPark City71908478342011-12-28
ChurchesInfo131864066702018-08-02
LodgingTravel271841073812018-01-22
InfoPark City81769987852013-11-30
CarBusiness111725375502019-10-22
AnimalsInfo111652474162016-06-23
EntertainmentPark City151615463232017-09-29
Vacation PropertyLodging581607462552019-09-16
RealtyBusiness531604946992017-12-31
ClothesShopping281604366052019-11-04
TravelPark City171575074042016-06-23
FilmArts91531471812014-07-21
GalleriesArts211521851602018-01-24
CyclingRecreation81452663152018-03-04
Home & GardenShopping191378767272020-06-15
CommunityInfo171374461062019-10-23
ConstructionBusiness211352373032019-09-03
PeopleEntertainment11319960022005-01-24
EventsRecreation41259855582013-11-30
ComputerBusiness91250060962020-01-17
Night LifeEntertainment161249066872018-01-24
SkiingRecreation201178135542015-11-26
PhotographyArts221124540852018-01-24
BanksFinance91049564242018-01-24
RadioEntertainment61048737872013-08-14
FoodShopping211045880822018-01-24
EmploymentBusiness4931441242003-05-07
Job PagesEmployment1921851232004-10-30
MusicArts14907334942013-11-30
SchoolsInfo16846329422013-11-30
GolfRecreation6823956872013-08-04
MOBIDirectories2787430092011-12-28
GovernmentInfo6744330202013-04-08
LawBusiness13727330532016-05-11
TVEntertainment7725128742007-02-16
MarketingBusiness18725026822014-04-12
InternetComputer7720031572013-04-03
HealthInfo21718333942019-02-02
Home PagesInfo28702728542018-01-22
NewsInfo3680528122017-04-11
Car RentalCar4673732362012-11-05
DirectoriesInfo9671127292016-06-23
StageArts4670430342009-10-28
ConsultingBusiness6661134552013-11-30
AccountingFinance4642731392014-03-12
PoliticsInfo4626729692022-04-13
FitnessHealth9625629312018-01-23
HistoryInfo4621225762006-06-22
Condos/DevelopmentsRealty12615129522014-03-09
FinanceBusiness7614331542015-10-26
Bed and BreakfastLodging5559327942014-03-10
ShoesClothes7554932392014-06-09
Travel GuidesDirectories8551026862017-05-23
CateringDining7546929402013-12-01
PreschoolSchools6515227272018-01-24
ConservationInfo10506724022005-12-10
Jewelry StoresShopping11475532392018-01-24
BakeriesDining5462333392017-10-31
RunningRecreation4449325082013-03-27
Personal CareFitness13429024972018-08-06
PizzaDining13410432012020-09-24
Outfitters and GuidesRecreation13398128772020-08-18
VisionHealth4370826182013-09-17
WeddingInfo2351426372013-10-30
Fast FoodsDining627202019-10-30
Moving and StorageBusiness623481592018-01-24
Coffee ShopsDining622482018-04-01
Grand Total9891199688587280 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 989 [3] => 1199688 [4] => 587280 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 613 old links which is 38.26% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 325, Page Views: 3665764, Average: 11,279.274
Page Hits Hits64987
In summary: The primary directory has 989 links in 76 categories with a total of 1,199,688 views. That is an average of 15,785.37 page views per category or 1,213.03 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 433 active pages and over 4,865,452 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.